Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

04307 Pygs Be Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
01:05
Prayagrajsangam
9hr 45min
15 Stops
BE
10:50
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04307 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
October 2021
Sun, 17 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 53min
Mon, 18 Oct
AVL 501
3hr 53min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 604
3hr 53min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 593
3hr 53min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 603
3hr 53min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 622
3hr 53min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 621
3hr 53min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 602
8hr 56min
View 4 Months Calendar
BE
PYGS
-
-
-

04307 Schedule & Time Table

04307 - Pygs Be Spl runs from Prayagrajsangam to Bareilly, 7 days of the week. The 04307 mail express train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04307 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pygs Be Spl - 04307 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pygs Be Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts01:05-0-11-
PRGPrayag01:2301:252min3 km-11-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj02:2602:282min52 km-11-
UCRUnchahar Jn02:5302:552min82 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:5003:555min119 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan04:4104:432min150 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr06:2306:3310min197 km-11-
AMGAlamnagar06:4806:491min203 km-11-
SANSandila07:2307:252min246 km-11-
HRIHardoi08:1708:192min299 km-11-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad08:4508:472min331 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur09:2909:312min362 km-11-
TLHTilhar09:4809:502min380 km-11-
BLPUBilpur10:0510:072min397 km-11-
PMRPitambarpur10:2210:242min412 km-11-
BEBareilly10:50ends-432 km-11-

04307 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pygs Be Spl - 04307 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Sandila at 07:48
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
02:24
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
4min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
02:55
02:53
02:57
02:55
2min
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
03:31
03:50
03:53
03:55
On Time
-
22min
Bachhrawan
150 km
04:44
04:41
04:45
04:43
2min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
06:18
06:23
06:30
06:33
On Time
-
12min
Alamnagar
203 km
06:49
06:48
06:50
06:49
1min
-
1min
Sandila
245 km
07:46
07:23
07:48
07:25
23min
-
2min
Hardoi
299 km
08:31
08:17
08:32
08:19
14min
-
1min
Anjhi Shahabad
331 km
08:58
08:45
08:59
08:47
13min
-
1min
Shahjehanpur
361 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
380 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Bilpur
396 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
412 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
432 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Be Spl - 04307 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
B1
S2
S1
D2
D1
D4
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Pygs Be Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Be Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pygs Be Spl (04307) Train

04307 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Bareilly mail express train and covers a distance of about 432 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04307 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
I feel fine &friendly 👭👫👬👭👫👬 to others so it is so good
nice jurny prayagraj to bareilly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW