Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jyg Festivl Spl 04434 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
11:35
Rewari
2hr 40min
17 Stops
DLI
14:15
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Festivl Spl 04434 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Festivl Spl 04434. Check Jyg Festivl Spl 04434 seat availability from Rewari station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
RE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jyg Festivl Spl 04434 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04434 Jyg Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewari station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewari and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts11:35-0-11On Time
KWMDKumbhawas Munda11:4411:451min7 km-111min
KIPKhalilpur11:5011:511min10 km-111min
IHPInchhapuri11:5711:581min17 km-112min
PTRDPataudi Road12:0412:051min21 km-113min
JSKAJataula Samphka12:1112:121min27 km-112min
TNJRTaj Nagar12:1612:171min30 km-114min
PTPatli12:2212:231min33 km-114min
GHHGarhi Harsaru12:3112:321min41 km-116min
BDXTBasai Dhankot12:3812:391min47 km-119min
GGNGurgaon12:4312:452min51 km-1110min
BWSNBijwasan12:5412:551min58 km-118min
SMDPShahabad Md.pur13:0013:011min61 km2119min
PMPalam13:0613:071min65 km1119min
DECDelhi Cantt13:1213:142min68 km-118min
PTNRPatelnagar13:2713:281min75 km-116min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla13:3613:371min78 km-119min
DLIOld Delhi14:15ends-82 km-115min

Jyg Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Old Delhi at 14:29
Refresh
Updated 13hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
11:35
On Time
2
Source
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA
6 km
11:47
11:44
11:47
11:45
2min
1
-
Khalilpur
10 km
11:51
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
1
-
Inchhapuri
16 km
12:00
11:57
12:02
11:58
4min
1
2min
Pataudi Road
21 km
12:09
12:04
12:10
12:05
5min
2
1min
Jataula Samphka
26 km
12:14
12:11
12:17
12:12
5min
1
3min
TAJ NAGAR
29 km
12:24
12:16
12:24
12:17
7min
1
-
Patli
33 km
12:27
12:22
12:27
12:23
4min
2
-
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
12:38
12:31
12:41
12:32
9min
1
3min
BASAI DHANKOT
47 km
12:46
12:38
12:46
12:39
7min
1
-
Gurgaon
51 km
12:56
12:43
13:04
12:45
19min
2
8min
Bijwasan
57 km
13:09
12:54
13:17
12:55
22min
1
8min
Shahabad Md.pur
61 km
13:20
13:00
13:22
13:01
21min
2
2min
Palam
64 km
13:31
13:06
13:32
13:07
25min
1
1min
Delhi Cantt
68 km
13:37
13:12
13:14
On Time
2
-
PATELNAGAR
75 km
13:47
13:27
13:50
13:28
22min
2
3min
Delhi S Rohilla
78 km
13:55
13:36
14:05
13:37
28min
2
10min
Old Delhi
82 km
14:29
14:15
Destination
14min
15
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Festivl Spl 04434 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Festivl Spl - 04434 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Festivl Spl 04434 Train Information

Jyg Festivl Spl (04434) train runs from Rewari to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 04434 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Festivl Spl 04434 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app and nice refund process and nice refund 👍
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
yatriggzhsjjxishxhshbxbsh
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW