more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

04434 Jyg Festivl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
11:00
Anand Vihar Trm
26hr 35min
15 Stops
JYG
13:35
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04434 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JYG
ANVT
-
-
-

04434 Schedule & Time Table

04434 - Jyg Festivl Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 04434 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04434 train is 26hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Moradabad,Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn,Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Festivl Spl - 04434 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Festivl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts11:00-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad14:0514:1510min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly15:4515:472min245 km-111min
LKOLucknow Nr19:3519:4510min480 km-113min
BSBVaranasi Jn00:4500:5510min763 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3002:4010min780 km-1220min
BXRBuxar03:5303:552min874 km-1219min
ARAAra Jn04:4504:472min942 km-1219min
PNBEPatna Jn05:3505:4510min991 km-1220min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn06:2706:292min1037 km-1220min
MKAMokameh Jn07:0407:062min1081 km-1220min
BJUBarauni Jn08:5009:0010min1101 km-1211min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:2810:335min1152 km-128min
DBGDarbhanga Jn11:3011:355min1190 km-1210min
MBIMadhubani12:2712:292min1226 km-1210min
JYGJaynagar13:35ends-1258 km-127min

04434 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Festivl Spl - 04434 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yet to start from रेवाड़ीजंक्शन at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 3714hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
रेवाड़ीजंक्शन
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
6
Source
Kumbhawas Munda
7 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Khalilpur
11 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
1
1min
Inchhapuri
17 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
1min
Pataudi Road
21 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
1min
Jataula Samphka
26 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
1
1min
Taj Nagar
29 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Patli
33 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
2
1min
Garhi Harsaru
42 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
1min
Basai Dhankot
47 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
51 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
2min
Bijwasan
58 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
61 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Palam
65 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
1min
Delhi Cantt
68 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
2
2min
Patelnagar
75 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
2
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
78 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
2
1min
Old Delhi
82 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
view full running status

04434 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Festivl Spl - 04434 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jyg Festivl Spl (04434) Train

04434 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 1258 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04434 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04434 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
ixigo aap is good for understand by train
verry nice apk supar sandar
भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत आभार।
WRITE A REVIEW