Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Shc Festivl Spl 04436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
10:50
Anand Vihar Trm
23hr 40min
12 Stops
SHC
10:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Festivl Spl 04436 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Shc Festivl Spl 04436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shc Festivl Spl - 04436 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shc Festivl Spl 04436 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Shc Festivl Spl 04436 passenger departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Shc Festivl Spl train is 23hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shc Festivl Spl - 04436 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shc Festivl Spl has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Shc Festivl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts10:50-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad13:5013:555min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly15:1815:202min245 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:4218:5210min480 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:0500:1510min750 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra03:1503:205min930 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn04:2504:305min989 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:3005:355min1043 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:2506:305min1095 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn07:3507:405min1146 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai08:0008:022min1161 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn08:4008:422min1202 km-12On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn10:30ends-1255 km-12On Time

Shc Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 1047hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
154 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
245 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
18:42
18:42
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
750 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Chhapra
930 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
989 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1043 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1095 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1146 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1161 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1202 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1255 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Festivl Spl 04436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Festivl Spl - 04436 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Festivl Spl 04436 Train Information

Shc Festivl Spl (04436) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1255 km. The fare classes on 04436 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Festivl Spl 04436 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
verry poor। train toilet dirty
good👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
good.
too expensive ticket and very very poor train coaches. all trashed and rejected coaches has been assembled for this train. even cleanliness is pathetic..you will see spider and mouses giving good company to you through out your journey will will be long because train is almost every time late by 1.5+ hours so total journey becomes 11:30+ hours.traveled on s10 coach, only 3 charging socket were working. All co passengers were very upset to see ticket price and service.
good
WRITE A REVIEW