more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

04436 Shc Festivl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
10:50
Anand Vihar Trm
23hr 40min
12 Stops
SHC
10:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04436 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

04436 Schedule & Time Table

04436 - Shc Festivl Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04436 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04436 train is 23hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr,Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Festivl Spl - 04436 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Festivl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts10:50-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad13:5013:555min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly15:1815:202min245 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:4218:5210min480 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:0500:1510min750 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra03:1503:205min930 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn04:2504:305min989 km-12
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:3005:355min1043 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:2506:305min1095 km-12
BJUBarauni Jn07:3507:405min1146 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai08:0008:022min1161 km-12
KGGKhagaria Jn08:4008:422min1202 km-12On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn10:30ends-1255 km-12On Time

04436 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Festivl Spl - 04436 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Yet to start from मेरठ कैन्ट at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 1555hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
मेरठ कैन्ट
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
Source
Meerut City
4 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
3min
Partapur
11 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
1
1min
Mohiuddinpur
16 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
1
1min
Modinagar
24 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
1min
Muradnagar
34 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
1min
Duhai
38 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Guldhar
42 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
1min
N Ghaziabad
46 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
52 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
3
2min
Sahibabad
58 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
1min
Chander Nagar
62 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
64 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Mandawali Chander Vihar
68 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
75 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
4
1min
Shivaji Bridge
76 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
77 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
8
2min
Sadar Bazar
79 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
81 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
1min
Viveknndapuri H
83 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
84 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Patelnagar
86 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
5
1min
Delhi Cantt
92 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
1
2min
Palam
96 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
2
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
99 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
102 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
2
1min
Gurgaon
109 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
1
1min
Basai Dhankot
113 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
119 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
2
1min
Patli
127 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
1min
Taj Nagar
131 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
134 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
2
1min
Pataudi Road
139 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
1
1min
Inchhapuri
143 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
1min
Khalilpur
149 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
2
1min
Kumbhawas Munda
154 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
160 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

04436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Festivl Spl - 04436 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Festivl Spl (04436) Train

04436 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1255 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04436 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04436 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
verry poor। train toilet dirty
good👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
good.
too expensive ticket and very very poor train coaches. all trashed and rejected coaches has been assembled for this train. even cleanliness is pathetic..you will see spider and mouses giving good company to you through out your journey will will be long because train is almost every time late by 1.5+ hours so total journey becomes 11:30+ hours.traveled on s10 coach, only 3 charging socket were working. All co passengers were very upset to see ticket price and service.
good
WRITE A REVIEW