Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

04465 Bsb Dli Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
20:00
Old Delhi
3hr
23 Stops
SMQL
23:00
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04465 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

04465 Schedule & Time Table

04465 - Bsb Dli Fest Spl runs from Old Delhi to Shamli, 7 days of the week. The 04465 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04465 train is 3hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Dli Fest Spl - 04465 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsb Dli Fest Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts20:00-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara20:1420:162min7 km-11-
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt20:2420:251min12 km111-
NOLINoli20:3320:341min15 km111-
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar20:3920:401min19 km111-
GTRAGotra Halt20:4520:461min23 km111-
FAPFakharpur Halt20:5120:521min26 km111-
KEXKhekra20:5720:581min30 km111-
SFASanhera Halt21:0321:041min33 km111-
AHQAhera Halt21:0921:101min36 km111-
BPMBagpat Road21:1521:161min39 km111-
SUJRSujra21:2321:241min46 km111-
AIHAlawalpur I Pur21:2921:301min50 km111-
BADKBarka21:3421:351min52 km111-
BTUBaraut21:3921:401min55 km111-
BAOLBaoli21:4621:471min60 km111-
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:5321:541min65 km111-
BDHPBhudpur21:5922:001min69 km111-
ASARAsra Halt22:0522:061min72 km111-
AILMAilam22:1022:111min75 km111-
KQLKandhla22:1922:201min80 km111-
KZIKhandrawali22:3622:371min87 km111-
GLBNGujran Balwa22:4222:431min90 km111-
SMQLShamli23:00ends-94 km111-

04465 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Dli Fest Spl - 04465 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
15
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
2
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
SUJRA
45 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
BARKA
52 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
55 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
BAOLI
59 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
AILAM
74 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bsb Dli Fest Spl (04465) Train

04465 is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04465 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Shamli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04465 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time in covid duration 2021
good morning ☀️hdhdjsukd. jdjnsjs
good morning ☀️hdhdjsukd. jdjnsjs
WRITE A REVIEW