Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

04465 Bsb Dli Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
20:00
Old Delhi
3hr
23 Stops
SMQL
23:00
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04465 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

04465 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bsb Dli Fest Spl - 04465 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 04465 - Bsb Dli Fest Spl runs from Old Delhi to Shamli, 7 days of the week. The 04465 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04465 train is 3hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Dli Fest Spl - 04465 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bsb Dli Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts20:00-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara20:1420:162min7 km-11-
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt20:2420:251min12 km111-
NOLINoli20:3320:341min15 km111-
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar20:3920:401min19 km111-
GTRAGotra Halt20:4520:461min23 km111-
FAPFakharpur Halt20:5120:521min26 km111-
KEXKhekra20:5720:581min30 km111-
SFASanhera Halt21:0321:041min33 km111-
AHQAhera Halt21:0921:101min36 km111-
BPMBagpat Road21:1521:161min39 km111-
SUJRSujra21:2321:241min46 km111-
AIHAlawalpur I Pur21:2921:301min50 km111-
BADKBarka21:3421:351min52 km111-
BTUBaraut21:3921:401min55 km111-
BAOLBaoli21:4621:471min60 km111-
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:5321:541min65 km111-
BDHPBhudpur21:5922:001min69 km111-
ASARAsra Halt22:0522:061min72 km111-
AILMAilam22:1022:111min75 km111-
KQLKandhla22:1922:201min80 km111-
KZIKhandrawali22:3622:371min87 km111-
GLBNGujran Balwa22:4222:431min90 km111-
SMQLShamli23:00ends-94 km111-

04465 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Delhi Shahdara at 20:19
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:05
20:00
5min
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
20:19
20:14
20:21
20:16
5min
-
2min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
20:28
20:24
20:29
20:25
4min
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
SUJRA
45 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
BARKA
52 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
55 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
BAOLI
59 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
AILAM
74 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Dli Fest Spl (04465) Train

Bsb Dli Fest Spl (04465) is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04465 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time in covid duration 2021
good morning ☀️hdhdjsukd. jdjnsjs
good morning ☀️hdhdjsukd. jdjnsjs
WRITE A REVIEW