Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ndls Bgp Spl 04476 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:55
New Delhi
21hr 35min
18 Stops
BGP
21:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Bgp Spl 04476 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Bgp Spl 04476 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndls Bgp Spl - 04476 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Bgp Spl 04476 runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur, 1 days. The Ndls Bgp Spl 04476 mail express departs from New Delhi at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Bgp Spl train is 21hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Bgp Spl - 04476 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Bgp Spl has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ndls Bgp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:55-0-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:0006:055min440 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:1011:2010min775 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:3514:4510min987 km-12On Time
PNCPatna Saheb15:0515:072min997 km-12On Time
FUTFatuha Jn15:2015:222min1009 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:5015:522min1032 km-12On Time
BARHBarh16:3416:362min1050 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn16:5616:582min1076 km-12On Time
HTZHathidah Jn17:0617:082min1083 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn17:5818:002min1109 km-12On Time
KIULKiul Jn18:5018:522min1110 km-12On Time
KJHKajra19:1019:122min1126 km-12On Time
AHAAbhaipur19:2419:262min1133 km-12On Time
DRHDharhara19:4019:422min1143 km-12On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn20:0020:022min1155 km-12On Time
BUPBariarpur20:1820:202min1166 km-12On Time
SGGSultanganj20:4120:432min1185 km-12On Time
BGPBhagalpur21:30ends-1209 km-12On Time

Ndls Bgp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 51hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
987 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
997 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1009 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1032 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1050 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1076 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1083 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1109 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1110 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
1126 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
1133 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
1143 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1155 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
1166 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1185 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1209 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Bgp Spl 04476 Train Information

Ndls Bgp Spl (04476) train runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1209 km. The fare classes on 04476 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Bgp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Bgp Spl 04476 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
New Delhito New Delhi to Bhagalpur
New Delhito New Delhi to Bhagalpur
WRITE A REVIEW