Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Klk Sml Spl 04543 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
03:30
Kalka
5hr 25min
17 Stops
SML
08:55
Shimla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Klk Sml Spl 04543 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
FC
INR295
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SML
KLK
-
-
-

Klk Sml Spl 04543 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Klk Sml Spl - 04543 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Klk Sml Spl 04543 runs from Kalka to Shimla, 7 days. The Klk Sml Spl 04543 mail express departs from Kalka at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Shimla at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Klk Sml Spl train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Klk Sml Spl - 04543 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Klk Sml Spl has the longest halt time at Barog, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Klk Sml Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts03:30-0-11On Time
TSLTaksal03:4703:481min6 km111
GMMGumman04:0204:031min10 km111On Time
KOTIKoti04:2004:211min16 km111
SWOSonwara04:4904:501min26 km111
DMPDharmpur Hmchl05:0905:145min32 km111
KMTIKumarhatti05:2905:301min37 km111On Time
BOFBarog05:4505:5510min41 km-11On Time
SOLSolan06:0506:072min45 km-11On Time
SLRSalogra06:2606:271min52 km111On Time
KDZKandaghat06:4006:444min57 km111On Time
KANOKanoh07:0607:071min64 km111On Time
KEJKathleeghat07:2707:281min71 km111On Time
SGSShoghi07:4407:451min76 km-11On Time
TVITaradevi08:0408:051min83 km111On Time
JTOJutogh08:1908:201min88 km111On Time
SHZSummer Hill08:3108:321min91 km111On Time
SMLShimla08:55ends-94 km-11On Time

Klk Sml Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Kalka at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 613hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
Source
Taksal
5 km
03:47
03:47
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
1min
Gumman
10 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
1min
Koti
16 km
04:20
04:20
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
1min
Sonwara
26 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
DHARMPUR HMCHL
31 km
05:09
05:09
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
5min
Kumarhatti
37 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Barog
40 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Solan
44 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Salogra
51 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Kandaghat
57 km
06:40
06:40
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
4min
Kanoh
63 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
KATHLEEGHAT
70 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Shoghi
76 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Taradevi
83 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Jutogh
88 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Summer Hill
91 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Shimla
94 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Klk Sml Spl 04543 Train Information

Klk Sml Spl (04543) train runs from Kalka to Shimla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 04543 train are FC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Klk Sml Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Klk Sml Spl 04543 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN