Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

04770 Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
15:30
Shri Ganganagar
1hr 35min
9 Stops
HMH
17:05
Hanumangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04770 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HMH
SGNR
-
-
-

04770 Schedule & Time Table

04770 - Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special runs from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04770 passenger train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Hanumangarh Jn at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04770 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Banwali,Fateh Singhwala,Sadulshahr,Budhsinghwala,Buglanwali,Dholipal,Hirnawali,Jorkian is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special - 04770 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts15:30-0-11On Time
BWCBanwali15:4315:441min15 km111On Time
FSWFateh Singhwala15:5215:531min22 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr16:0116:021min29 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala16:1216:131min39 km111On Time
BUGLBuglanwali16:1816:191min44 km111On Time
DPKDholipal16:2616:271min47 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali16:3316:341min53 km111On Time
JRKNJorkian16:4016:411min59 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn17:05ends-67 km-11On Time

04770 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special - 04770 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
1
Source
Banwali
15 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Fateh Singhwala
23 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadulshahr
29 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
2min
BUDHSINGHWALA
39 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
44 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
47 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
53 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
1min
JORKIAN
59 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
67 km
17:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

04770 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special - 04770 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Hmh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special (04770) Train

04770 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 67 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04770 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

04770 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW