Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special 04770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
16:25
Shri Ganganagar
1hr 35min
9 Stops
HMH
18:00
Hanumangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special 04770 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HMH
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special 04770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04770 Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Hanumangarh Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hanumangarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts16:25-0-11On Time
BWCBanwali16:3816:391min15 km111-
FSWFateh Singhwala16:4716:481min22 km111-
SDSSadulshahr16:5516:572min29 km111-
BDSWBudhsinghwala17:0717:081min39 km111-
BUGLBuglanwali17:1417:151min44 km111-
DPKDholipal17:2017:222min47 km111-
HLWHirnawali17:3017:311min53 km111-
JRKNJorkian17:3817:391min59 km111-
HMHHanumangarh Jn18:00ends-67 km-11On Time

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Hanumangarh Jn at 18:13
Refresh
Updated 4hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
16:26
16:25
1min
-
Source
Banwali
15 km
16:40
16:38
16:41
16:39
2min
-
1min
Fateh Singhwala
22 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
29 km
16:55
16:55
16:58
16:57
1min
-
3min
BUDHSINGHWALA
38 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
43 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
47 km
17:20
17:20
17:46
17:22
24min
-
26min
HIRNAWALI
53 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
JORKIAN
58 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
18:13
18:00
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special 04770 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special - 04770 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Hmh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special 04770 Train Information

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special (04770) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 04770 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special 04770 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW