more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

04854 Ju Bsb Festi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:25
Jodhpur Jn
25hr 20min
36 Stops
BSB
09:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04854 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
June 2021
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 36min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 0028
21min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 0025
21min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 0025
21min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 0029
21min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 15 Jul
NA
Sat, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
JU
-
-
-

04854 Schedule & Time Table

04854 - Ju Bsb Festi Spl runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn, 3 days of the week. The 04854 mail express train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 04854 train is 25hr 20min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Jaipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ju Bsb Festi Spl - 04854 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ju Bsb Festi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:25-0-11-
RKBRaika Bagh08:3108:332min3 km-11-
GOTNGotan09:3809:402min84 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn10:1310:185min105 km-11-
DNADegana Jn11:0011:033min149 km-11-
MKNMakrana Jn11:3211:353min193 km-11-
KMNCKuchaman City11:4811:502min207 km-11-
NACNawa City12:0412:062min223 km-11-
SBRSambhar Lake12:3012:322min251 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn12:5512:572min258 km-11-
JPJaipur13:5014:0515min313 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr14:1314:163min318 km-11-
DODausa14:5414:562min374 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn15:2815:335min403 km-11-
MURDMandawar M Rd16:0016:022min435 km-11-
KLKherli16:1816:202min455 km-11-
NBINadbai16:3416:362min472 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn17:0017:022min500 km-11-
AHAchhnera Jn17:2217:242min528 km-11-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn17:5818:002min552 km-11-
AFAgra Fort18:2018:3010min554 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn20:0020:055min576 km-11-
SKBShikohabad Jn20:4020:422min613 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn21:2821:302min668 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central23:4023:455min806 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn00:1300:152min824 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr01:2001:3010min880 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn02:0802:102min908 km-12-
RDLRudauli03:1303:152min970 km-12-
FDFaizabad Jn04:3504:405min1008 km-12-
AYAyodhya04:5805:002min1015 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj05:4505:472min1046 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur06:1306:152min1069 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn06:5206:542min1113 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn07:3807:435min1146 km-12-
BTPBabatpur09:0809:102min1185 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:45ends-1203 km-12-

04854 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Bsb Festi Spl - 04854 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Shikohabad Jn at 20:42
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:26
08:25
1min
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
08:33
08:31
08:35
08:33
2min
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
09:39
09:38
09:41
09:40
1min
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
10:05
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
13min
Degana Jn
146 km
10:59
11:00
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
4min
Makrana Jn
190 km
11:36
11:32
11:39
11:35
4min
-
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
11:52
11:48
11:54
11:50
4min
-
2min
Nawa City
220 km
12:08
12:04
12:10
12:06
4min
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
12:32
12:30
12:34
12:32
2min
-
2min
Phulera Jn
255 km
12:45
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
12min
Jaipur
310 km
13:39
13:50
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
26min
Gandhinagar Jpr
315 km
14:17
14:13
14:20
14:16
4min
-
3min
Dausa
371 km
15:00
14:54
15:02
14:56
6min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
400 km
15:22
15:28
15:34
15:33
1min
-
12min
Mandawar M Rd
432 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
451 km
16:19
16:18
16:21
16:20
1min
-
2min
Nadbai
468 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
497 km
16:59
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
3min
Achhnera Jn
524 km
17:25
17:22
17:27
17:24
3min
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
548 km
18:06
17:58
18:08
18:00
8min
-
2min
Agra Fort
550 km
18:24
18:20
18:32
18:30
2min
-
8min
Tundla Jn
573 km
19:11
20:00
20:06
20:05
1min
-
55min
Shikohabad Jn
609 km
20:42
20:40
20:43
20:42
2min
4
1min
Etawah Jn
665 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
804 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
822 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
876 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
10min
Barabanki Jn
904 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
966 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
1004 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
1011 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
1042 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
1065 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1109 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1142 km
07:38
07:38
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
5min
Babatpur
1181 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1200 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Bsb Festi Spl - 04854 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
D1
D2
D3
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D4
D5
D6
Seat Layout
Ju Bsb Festi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Bsb Festi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ju Bsb Festi Spl (04854) Train

04854 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1203 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04854 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04854 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good and punctual train should futher be running after 30th November
Very good and punctual train should futher be running after 30th November
Very good and punctual train should futher be running after 30th November
Very good and punctual train should futher be running after 30th November
Very good and punctual train should futher be running after 30th November
Train is good ,it arrives station on time
Very good and punctual train should futher be running after 30th November
nice trip in my home and my family
Very good and punctual train should futher be running after 30th November
Very good and punctual train should futher be running after 30th November
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW