Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04871 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
13:05
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
14:20
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04871 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

04871 Schedule & Time Table

04871 - Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr, 7 days of the week. The 04871 passenger train departs from Ratangarh Jn at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Sardarshahr at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04871 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Nosaria,Golsar,Melusar,Khileriyan,Dulrasar,Udasar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04871 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts13:05-0-11On Time
NOANosaria13:2313:241min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar13:3013:311min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar13:3913:401min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan13:4613:471min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar13:5313:541min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar14:0214:031min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr14:20ends-52 km111On Time

04871 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04871 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
13:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
19 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
25 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
31 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
35 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Udasar
42 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarshahr
51 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special (04871) Train

04871 is a popular Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04871 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ratangarh to Sardarshahr through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04871 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN