Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

04898 Hisar - Bikaner Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
02:50
Hisar
6hr 30min
27 Stops
BKN
09:20
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04898 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BKN
HSR
-
-
-

04898 Schedule & Time Table

04898 - Hisar - Bikaner Demu Special runs from Hisar to Bikaner Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04898 passenger train departs from Hisar at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04898 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Sadulpur Jn,Churu,Ratangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hisar - Bikaner Demu Special - 04898 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hisar - Bikaner Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts02:50-0511On Time
CRWCharaud03:0603:071min19 km1114min
SWNISiwani03:1703:192min30 km-115min
SDLPSadulpur Jn03:5604:015min70 km-116min
DKWADokwa04:0904:101min78 km1116min
HYLHadyal04:1804:191min86 km1117min
DKXDudhwakhara04:3104:321min99 km-117min
SRSLSirsala04:3804:391min104 km111On Time
ASLUAslu04:4804:491min113 km1117min
CURChuru05:0805:135min128 km-113min
DEPDepalsar05:2105:221min135 km-117min
JOHJuharpura05:3205:331min144 km1117min
SMNNShri Makri Nath05:3805:391min149 km111On Time
MIOMolisar05:4605:471min154 km-116min
RTGHRatangarh Jn06:0306:085min171 km-115min
PYIPayli06:1606:171min179 km111On Time
RJRRajaldesar06:2606:271min188 km-117min
PSVParsneu06:3706:381min198 km-118min
STNRSitalnagar06:4806:491min210 km111On Time
BGRMBiggabas Ramsar06:5506:561min215 km111On Time
BIGABigga07:0207:031min220 km-119min
SDGHSri Dungargarh07:1507:161min235 km-1110min
BSBanisar07:2607:271min246 km-1112min
SDFSudsar07:4007:411min259 km-1115min
BLSRBelasar07:5207:531min272 km111On Time
NPSNapasar08:0208:031min281 km-1118min
GDWGadhwala08:1308:141min292 km11118min
BKNBikaner Jn09:20ends-308 km-11On Time

04898 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hisar - Bikaner Demu Special - 04898 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Napasar at 08:06
Refresh
Updated 4hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
02:51
02:50
1min
-
Source
Charaud
18 km
03:09
03:06
03:10
03:07
3min
-
1min
Siwani
30 km
03:20
03:17
03:22
03:19
3min
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
03:58
03:56
04:03
04:01
2min
-
5min
DOKWA
78 km
04:12
04:09
04:13
04:10
3min
-
1min
HADYAL
86 km
04:21
04:18
04:22
04:19
3min
-
1min
Dudhwakhara
99 km
04:34
04:31
04:35
04:32
3min
-
1min
SIRSALA
104 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
ASLU
113 km
04:50
04:48
04:51
04:49
2min
-
1min
Churu
127 km
05:06
05:08
05:15
05:13
2min
-
9min
Depalsar
135 km
05:25
05:21
05:26
05:22
4min
-
1min
JUHARPURA
144 km
05:36
05:32
05:37
05:33
4min
-
1min
SHRI MAKRI NATH
148 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
MOLISAR
153 km
05:47
05:46
05:48
05:47
1min
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
170 km
06:02
06:03
06:09
06:08
1min
-
7min
Payli
178 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Rajaldesar
187 km
06:27
06:26
06:28
06:27
1min
-
1min
PARSNEU
198 km
06:38
06:37
06:39
06:38
1min
-
1min
SITALNAGAR
209 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Biggabas Ramsar
214 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
BIGGA
220 km
07:04
07:02
07:05
07:03
2min
-
1min
Sri Dungargarh
234 km
07:16
07:15
07:18
07:16
2min
-
2min
BANISAR
246 km
07:28
07:26
07:33
07:27
6min
-
5min
Sudsar
258 km
07:44
07:40
07:46
07:41
5min
-
2min
BELASAR
271 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Napasar
280 km
08:06
08:02
08:07
08:03
4min
-
1min
GADHWALA
291 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
1min
Bikaner Jn
307 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

About Hisar - Bikaner Demu Special (04898) Train

04898 is a popular Hisar to Bikaner Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 308 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04898 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hisar to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04898 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कोई भी पर कार कि हमे सुविधा उपलब्ध नहीं है रेलवे पर जो खाना मिले वो भी फ्रेश नहीं मिलता
कोई भी पर कार कि हमे सुविधा उपलब्ध नहीं है रेलवे पर जो खाना मिले वो भी फ्रेश नहीं मिलता
कोई भी पर कार कि हमे सुविधा उपलब्ध नहीं है रेलवे पर जो खाना मिले वो भी फ्रेश नहीं मिलता
WRITE A REVIEW