Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jat Udz Hspl 04972 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
04:20
Jind Jn
4hr 40min
25 Stops
ROK
09:00
Rohtak Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Udz Hspl 04972 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Udz Hspl 04972. Check Jat Udz Hspl 04972 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Rohtak Jn station.

3A
INR495
CC
INR260
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JIND
ROK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Thu
Stops25
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jat Udz Hspl 04972 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04972 Jat Udz Hspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Rohtak Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Rohtak Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts04:20-0311On Time
JCYJind City04:2604:271min4 km1117min
PPDEPandu Pindara04:3504:361min9 km11110min
SPBKSunderpur Barah Kalan04:4204:431min14 km11111min
SWDESiwaha04:5004:511min17 km11111min
PKDEPilu Khera04:5905:001min22 km11111min
BKDEBudhakhera05:0805:091min29 km11111min
SXESila Kheri Halt05:1605:171min35 km11111min
SFDESafidon05:2405:251min39 km1116min
KSDEKarsindhu05:3505:361min46 km1117min
NARANara Halt05:4105:421min49 km1117min
MLDEMadlauda05:4905:501min54 km1117min
ASANAsan05:5906:001min60 km1116min
KURNKhukrana06:0906:101min63 km1112min
PNPPanipat Jn06:2106:232min70 km4117min
BNJLBinjhol06:3206:331min78 km11130min
NLHNaultha06:4206:431min82 km11131min
IRAIsrana07:0107:021min88 km11132min
DHRNDhurana07:0907:101min94 km11132min
MDLAMundlana07:1707:181min99 km11122min
GHNAGohana07:3107:321min109 km21125min
BASNBhainswan07:4107:421min115 km1117min
RKXRukhi07:4907:501min119 km1117min
JSSJasia07:5707:581min124 km1117min
MKLIMakrauli08:0808:091min129 km1117min
ROKRohtak Jn09:00ends-141 km1114min

Jat Udz Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 40min
Crossed MAKRAULI at 08:49
Refresh
Updated 110hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
3
Source
Jind City
3 km
04:26
04:26
04:27
04:27
On Time
1
1min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
04:37
04:35
04:38
04:36
2min
1
1min
Sunderpur Barah Kalan
14 km
04:46
04:42
04:47
04:43
4min
1
1min
SIWAHA
17 km
04:55
04:50
04:56
04:51
5min
1
1min
Pilu Khera
22 km
05:06
04:59
05:07
05:00
7min
1
1min
BUDHAKHERA
28 km
05:18
05:08
05:19
05:09
10min
1
1min
SILA KHERI HALT
34 km
05:29
05:16
05:30
05:17
13min
1
1min
SAFIDON
39 km
05:40
05:24
05:41
05:25
16min
1
1min
KARSINDHU
46 km
05:54
05:35
05:55
05:36
19min
1
1min
NARA HALT
48 km
06:01
05:41
06:02
05:42
20min
1
1min
MADLAUDA
53 km
06:12
05:49
06:13
05:50
23min
1
1min
ASAN
59 km
06:25
05:59
06:26
06:00
26min
1
1min
KHUKRANA
63 km
06:37
06:09
06:38
06:10
28min
1
1min
Panipat Jn
70 km
06:53
06:21
06:55
06:23
32min
4
2min
Binjhol
77 km
07:08
06:32
07:09
06:33
36min
1
1min
NAULTHA
82 km
07:21
06:42
07:25
06:43
42min
1
1min
ISRANA
88 km
07:01
07:02
35min
1
1min
DHURANA
93 km
07:47
07:09
07:48
07:10
38min
1
1min
MUNDLANA
99 km
07:17
07:18
28min
1
1min
Gohana
109 km
08:02
07:31
08:03
07:32
31min
2
1min
BHAINSWAN
115 km
08:15
07:41
08:17
07:42
35min
1
1min
RUKHI
119 km
08:26
07:49
08:27
07:50
37min
1
1min
JASIA
123 km
08:37
07:57
08:38
07:58
40min
1
1min
MAKRAULI
128 km
08:48
08:08
08:49
08:09
40min
1
1min
Rohtak Jn
141 km
09:00
Destination
40min
1
Destination
view full running status

Jat Udz Hspl 04972 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Udz Hspl - 04972 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Udz Hspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Udz Hspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Udz Hspl 04972 Train Information

Jat Udz Hspl (04972) train runs from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 04972 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Udz Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.