Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Udz G Rath Spl 04972 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
04:35
Jind Jn
4hr 25min
25 Stops
ROK
09:00
Rohtak Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz G Rath Spl 04972 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz G Rath Spl 04972. Check Udz G Rath Spl 04972 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Rohtak Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
CC
INR265
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ROK
JIND
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Thu
Stops25
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Udz G Rath Spl 04972 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04972 Udz G Rath Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Rohtak Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Rohtak Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts04:35-0-11On Time
JCYJind City04:4104:421min4 km1115min
PPDEPandu Pindara04:5104:521min9 km-114min
SPBKSunderpur Barah Kalan04:5804:591min14 km-118min
SWDESiwaha05:0605:071min17 km1117min
PKDEPilu Khera05:1505:161min22 km1117min
BKDEBudhakhera05:2405:251min29 km1116min
SXESila Kheri Halt05:3205:331min35 km1118min
SFDESafidon05:4005:411min39 km1112min
KSDEKarsindhu05:5205:531min46 km1118min
NARANara Halt05:5805:591min49 km1117min
MLDEMadlauda06:0606:071min54 km1117min
ASANAsan06:1606:171min60 km1117min
KURNKhukrana06:2306:241min63 km1111min
PNPPanipat Jn06:4506:5813min70 km41110min
BNJLBinjhol07:0707:081min78 km11118min
NLHNaultha07:1707:181min82 km11137min
IRAIsrana07:2707:281min88 km11118min
DHRNDhurana07:3507:361min94 km11122min
MDLAMundlana07:4307:441min99 km11124min
GHNAGohana07:5707:581min109 km-1133min
BASNBhainswan08:0708:081min115 km11128min
RKXRukhi08:1508:161min119 km11134min
JSSJasia08:2308:241min124 km11133min
MKLIMakrauli08:3408:351min129 km11125min
ROKRohtak Jn09:00ends-141 km3117min

Udz G Rath Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
Source
Jind City
3 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Sunderpur Barah Kalan
14 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
SIWAHA
17 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Pilu Khera
22 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
BUDHAKHERA
28 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
SILA KHERI HALT
34 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
SAFIDON
39 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
KARSINDHU
46 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
NARA HALT
48 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
MADLAUDA
53 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
ASAN
59 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
KHUKRANA
63 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Panipat Jn
70 km
06:45
06:45
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
13min
Binjhol
77 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
NAULTHA
82 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
ISRANA
88 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
DHURANA
93 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
MUNDLANA
99 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
109 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
BHAINSWAN
115 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
RUKHI
119 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
JASIA
123 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
MAKRAULI
128 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
141 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz G Rath Spl 04972 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz G Rath Spl - 04972 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udz G Rath  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz G Rath  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz G Rath Spl 04972 Train Information

Udz G Rath Spl (04972) train runs from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 04972 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz G Rath Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz G Rath Spl 04972 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good 👍and permanent train daily going to udaipur
the only good thing about this train is the available of seat since other trains r always full, apart from that it's not upto the mark. I would give zero for cleanliness if there would have been, no water in washrooms since in boarded from Ludhiana to ajmer. as far as bedding is concerned it's average, they give u only one bedsheet wid blanket n pillow, so u need to request them to give u one more.. but actually u have already paid for two bedsheet, one blanket n one pillow..
the only good thing about this train is the available of seat since other trains r always full, apart from that it's not upto the mark. I would give zero for cleanliness if there would have been, no water in washrooms since in boarded from Ludhiana to ajmer. as far as bedding is concerned it's average, they give u only one bedsheet wid blanket n pillow, so u need to request them to give u one more.. but actually u have already paid for two bedsheet, one blanket n one pillow..
very bad experience dirty, no cleaness , cockroaches in compartment pls do attention on that
no experience about train travel
the only good thing about this train is the available of seat since other trains r always full, apart from that it's not upto the mark. I would give zero for cleanliness if there would have been, no water in washrooms since in boarded from Ludhiana to ajmer. as far as bedding is concerned it's average, they give u only one bedsheet wid blanket n pillow, so u need to request them to give u one more.. but actually u have already paid for two bedsheet, one blanket n one pillow..
good train and good facilities also
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW