Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Jat Udz Hspl 04982 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
05:45
Jammu Tawi
25hr 50min
20 Stops
UDZ
07:35
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Udz Hspl 04982 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Udz Hspl 04982. Check Jat Udz Hspl 04982 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1440
CC
INR1155
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Thu
Stops20
Duration25hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jat Udz Hspl 04982 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04982 Jat Udz Hspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts05:45-0111On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:4007:455min99 km111On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant09:3709:425min212 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn10:4010:5010min264 km311On Time
DUIDhuri Jn11:4711:558min326 km411On Time
JHLJakhal Jn12:5412:562min393 km211On Time
HSRHisar14:3015:0030min475 km311On Time
BNWBhiwani16:0016:055min535 km-11On Time
RERewari18:1018:155min617 km111On Time
AWRAlwar19:3019:355min692 km211On Time
BKIBandikui Jn21:2021:222min753 km211On Time
DODausa21:4221:442min782 km111On Time
JPJaipur23:1023:2010min843 km411On Time
KSGKishangarh00:3900:412min952 km212On Time
AIIAjmer Jn01:2501:3510min978 km412On Time
NSDNasirabad02:1002:122min1001 km112On Time
BJNRBijainagar02:5702:592min1043 km112On Time
BHLBhilwara03:5504:005min1110 km112On Time
CNAChanderiya05:1305:152min1156 km112On Time
MVJMavli Jn06:2106:232min1229 km-12On Time
UDZUdaipur City07:35ends-1272 km212On Time

Jat Udz Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
09:37
09:37
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhuri Jn
326 km
11:47
11:47
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
8min
Jakhal Jn
392 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
474 km
14:30
14:30
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
30min
Bhiwani
534 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Rewari
617 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Alwar
691 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Bandikui Jn
752 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
781 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
843 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
952 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
977 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Nasirabad
1000 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
1042 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
1109 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
1156 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
1229 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
1271 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Udz Hspl 04982 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Udz Hspl - 04982 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
J1
J2
J3
GD2
Seat Layout
Jat Udz Hspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Udz Hspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Udz Hspl 04982 Train Information

Jat Udz Hspl (04982) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1272 km. The fare classes on 04982 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Udz Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Udz Hspl 04982 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train to Udaipur from North India
Excellent train to Udaipur from North India
Excellent train to Udaipur from North India
Excellent train to Udaipur from North India
Excellent train to Udaipur from North India
Excellent train to Udaipur from North India
WRITE A REVIEW