Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dbg Festival Spl 04998 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
13:50
Firozpur Cant
2hr 45min
13 Stops
LDH
16:35
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Festival Spl 04998 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbg Festival Spl 04998. Check Dbg Festival Spl 04998 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR70
SL
INR110
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LDH
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dbg Festival Spl 04998 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04998 Dbg Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts13:50-0-112min
PHSFerozeshah14:0614:071min18 km1117min
TWBTalwandi14:2014:222min31 km11117min
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn14:2914:301min38 km1115min
DAUDagru14:3914:401min43 km111On Time
MOGAMoga14:5014:533min55 km-1118min
AJLAjitwal15:0715:092min71 km11119min
NNKRNanaksar15:1815:191min79 km11111min
JGNJagraon15:2615:282min84 km11118min
CKMChauki Man15:3715:381min93 km11120min
MLXMullanpur15:4615:482min103 km11125min
BWZBaddowal16:0016:011min112 km11123min
MGModelgram16:1016:111min120 km11121min
LDHLudhiana Jn16:35ends-124 km-1112min

Dbg Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 26hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
FEROZESHAH
18 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Talwandi
31 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Maheshari Sndhn
37 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
DAGRU
42 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Moga
54 km
14:50
14:50
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
3min
AJITWAL
70 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Nanaksar
78 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Jagraon
83 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Chauki Man
93 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Mullanpur
102 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
BADDOWAL
111 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Modelgram
120 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Festival Spl 04998 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Festival Spl - 04998 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Festival Spl 04998 Train Information

Dbg Festival Spl (04998) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 124 km. The fare classes on 04998 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Festival Spl 04998 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhai pls gadi chalu kar do
Best of best training in the link to the school year is link ko nikalna you have any further questions please contact the sender
awesome train and thids train is on the time
not clean and no regular food service..
This train our root is best
very good train but train time change in bhatinda departure at 1700/1800hours
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW