Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
07:55
Chhapra
5hr 5min
29 Stops
ARJ
13:00
Aunrihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05135 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ARJ
CPR
-
-
-

05135 Schedule & Time Table

05135 - Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special runs from Chhapra to Aunrihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05135 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Aunrihar Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05135 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Ballia,Ghazipur City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special - 05135 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts07:55-0-11On Time
GTSTGautamsthan08:0508:072min9 km-119min
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt08:1208:131min11 km111On Time
MHTManjhi08:1808:191min17 km111On Time
BKLABakulha08:2308:252min22 km11130min
SIPSuraimanpur08:3208:342min29 km11133min
DCPDal Chapra08:4108:421min35 km111On Time
ROIReoti08:4708:492min41 km11138min
STWSahatwar09:0009:022min49 km11140min
CATAChhata Aschaura09:1509:161min54 km111On Time
BCDBansdih Road09:3009:322min57 km11128min
BUIBallia09:4509:505min66 km11130min
SVISagarpali10:0010:011min71 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn10:0610:082min76 km11129min
CBNChit Baragaon10:1410:162min83 km-1134min
TJDTajpur Dehma10:2410:251min90 km-1137min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur10:3610:382min98 km11135min
DDDDhondha Dih10:4610:471min104 km-1136min
YFPYusufpur10:5310:552min111 km-1139min
SBKShahbaz Kuli11:0011:022min119 km-1141min
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt11:1011:111min122 km111On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat11:1511:161min127 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City11:3011:355min131 km-1142min
AKSAnkuspur11:4811:502min139 km-1138min
SAHRSaheri11:5611:571min142 km-11On Time
NDJNandganj12:0212:042min149 km-1137min
BSCKBasuchak12:1112:121min157 km-11On Time
TRNTaraon12:1812:202min157 km-1134min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri12:2812:302min165 km-1136min
ARJAunrihar Jn13:00ends-170 km-1121min

05135 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special - 05135 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Ballia at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
07:57
07:55
2min
-
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
8 km
08:10
08:05
08:23
08:07
16min
-
13min
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
11 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
16 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
BAKULHA
22 km
08:47
08:23
08:48
08:25
23min
-
1min
Suraimanpur
29 km
08:57
08:32
08:59
08:34
25min
-
2min
DAL CHAPRA
35 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
40 km
09:17
08:47
09:31
08:49
42min
-
14min
Sahatwar
48 km
09:41
09:00
09:43
09:02
41min
-
2min
CHHATA ASCHAURA
53 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Bansdih Road
57 km
09:54
09:30
09:56
09:32
24min
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
10:10
09:45
09:50
09:50
25min
-
1420min
Sagarpali
71 km
10:21
10:00
10:22
10:01
21min
1
1min
Phephna Jn
76 km
10:27
10:06
10:28
10:08
21min
2
1min
Chit Baragaon
82 km
10:34
10:14
10:35
10:16
20min
1
1min
Tajpur Dehma
90 km
10:43
10:24
10:44
10:25
19min
1
1min
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
10:55
10:36
10:56
10:38
19min
-
1min
DHONDHA DIH
104 km
11:04
10:46
11:05
10:47
18min
-
1min
Yusufpur
111 km
11:06
10:53
11:07
10:55
13min
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
118 km
11:12
11:00
11:13
11:02
12min
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
122 km
11:21
11:10
11:22
11:11
11min
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
126 km
11:26
11:15
11:27
11:16
11min
-
1min
Ghazipur City
130 km
11:39
11:30
11:40
11:35
9min
-
1min
ANKUSPUR
138 km
11:50
11:48
11:51
11:50
2min
-
1min
SAHERI
142 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
148 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
BASUCHAK
157 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
TARAON
157 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
165 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
169 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special (05135) Train

05135 is a popular Chhapra to Aunrihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05135 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Aunrihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05135 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train khaha par hai gaiaihahagsggaajjsjaja
train khaha par hai gaiaihahagsggaajjsjaja
very very good timeing train excellent
very nice my train aur to Chhapra demu pessenger
train khaha par hai gaiaihahagsggaajjsjaja
WRITE A REVIEW