Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special train live running status. 05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05135 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special from Chhapra is 07:55. The arrival time to Aunrihar Jn is 13:00. The total distance covered by Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Aunrihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special - 05135.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Karimuddin Pur at 11:12
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
Source
Gautamsthan
8 km
08:27
08:05
08:28
08:07
21min
-
1min
Revelganj Ghat Halt
11 km
08:12
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
16 km
08:18
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Bakulha
22 km
08:45
08:23
08:57
08:25
32min
-
12min
Suraimanpur
29 km
09:05
08:32
09:15
08:34
41min
-
10min
Dal Chapra
35 km
08:41
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
40 km
09:28
08:47
09:40
08:49
51min
-
12min
Sahatwar
48 km
09:48
09:00
09:50
09:02
48min
-
2min
Chhata Aschaura
53 km
09:15
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Bansdih Road
57 km
10:07
09:30
10:09
09:32
37min
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
10:19
09:45
10:26
09:50
36min
-
7min
Sagarpali
71 km
10:00
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
76 km
10:40
10:06
10:42
10:08
34min
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
82 km
10:53
10:14
10:55
10:16
39min
-
2min
Tajpur Dehma
90 km
10:24
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
11:12
10:36
11:19
10:38
36min
-
7min
Dhondha Dih
104 km
10:46
10:47
On Time
1
1min
Yusufpur
111 km
10:53
10:55
On Time
2
37min
Shahbaz Kuli
118 km
11:00
11:02
35min
1
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
122 km
11:10
11:11
34min
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
126 km
11:15
11:16
34min
-
1min
Ghazipur City
130 km
12:02
11:30
12:03
11:35
32min
-
1min
Ankuspur
138 km
12:13
11:48
12:14
11:50
25min
-
1min
Saheri
142 km
12:20
11:56
12:21
11:57
24min
-
1min
Nandganj
148 km
12:26
12:02
12:27
12:04
24min
-
1min
Basuchak
157 km
12:34
12:11
12:35
12:12
23min
-
1min
Taraon
157 km
12:39
12:18
12:40
12:20
21min
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
165 km
12:28
12:30
9min
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
169 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05135 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special 05135 running or not?

A. Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special 05135 starts from Chhapra at 07:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special 05135 now?

A. Check the location of Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special 05135 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special 05135 train?

A. The last stop for Chhapra - Aunrihar Demu Express Special 05135 train is Aunrihar Jn(ARJ). The train reaches Aunrihar Jn at 13:00