Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special 05148 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
16:05
Varanasi City
4hr 5min
23 Stops
BTT
20:10
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special 05148 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special 05148. Check Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special 05148 seat availability from Varanasi City station to Bhatni Jn station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BCY
BTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special 05148 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi City station and ends at Bhatni Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi City and Bhatni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts16:05-0111On Time
SRNTSarnath16:1516:172min7 km11111min
KDQKadipur16:2716:281min17 km11112min
RJIRajawari16:3516:361min24 km11112min
ARJAunrihar Jn16:4816:502min32 km61134min
MHOMahpur16:5816:591min41 km11133min
SDTSadat17:0817:091min51 km11136min
HMPRHamarpur17:1617:171min56 km11136min
JKNJakhanian17:2217:231min60 km11136min
DLRDullahapur17:2917:301min69 km11138min
NAKDNaik Dih17:3717:381min73 km11140min
PPHPipri Dih17:4417:451min79 km11138min
PNRAPaniara17:4917:501min84 km11139min
MAUMau Jn18:2518:305min90 km21135min
IAAIndara Jn18:3918:401min98 km11134min
CKYDChakra Road18:4618:471min103 km11134min
KERKirihrapur18:5418:551min111 km11134min
GOXGobindpur Dugli19:0019:011min118 km11130min
BLTRBelthara Road19:0919:101min125 km11138min
TTITurtipar19:1719:181min132 km11130min
LRDLar Road19:2919:301min138 km11138min
SRUSalempur Jn19:3919:401min147 km11138min
POKLPeokol19:4719:481min152 km11126min
BTTBhatni Jn20:10ends-158 km11124min

Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
Source
Sarnath
6 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
1
2min
KADIPUR
16 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
1min
RAJAWARI
23 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
1
1min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
6
2min
Mahpur
40 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
1
1min
Sadat
50 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
1
1min
Hamarpur
56 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
1
1min
Jakhanian
60 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
1
1min
Dullahapur
69 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
NAIK DIH
73 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
PANIARA
83 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
1min
Mau Jn
89 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
1min
CHAKRA ROAD
103 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
1min
Kirihrapur
111 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
1min
Gobindpur Dugli
117 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
1
1min
Belthara Road
124 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Turtipar
131 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
1min
Lar Road
137 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Salempur Jn
147 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
PEOKOL
152 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
1
1min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special 05148 Train Information

Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special (05148) train runs from Varanasi City to Bhatni Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on 05148 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.