Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
15:25
Varanasi City
4hr
23 Stops
BTT
19:25
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05148 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTT
BCY
-
-
-

05148 Schedule & Time Table

05148 - Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special runs from Varanasi City to Bhatni Jn, 6 days of the week. The 05148 passenger train departs from Varanasi City at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Bhatni Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 05148 train is 4hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Mau Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special - 05148 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts15:25-0311On Time
SRNTSarnath15:3515:372min7 km111
KDQKadipur15:4615:482min17 km1112min
RJIRajawari15:5415:562min24 km1117min
ARJAunrihar Jn16:0416:062min32 km41110min
MHOMahpur16:1516:172min41 km11115min
SDTSadat16:2516:272min51 km11116min
HMPRHamarpur16:3416:351min56 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian16:4316:452min60 km1117min
DLRDullahapur16:5817:002min69 km11111min
NAKDNaik Dih17:0917:101min73 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih17:1617:182min79 km11110min
PNRAPaniara17:2417:251min84 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn17:4017:455min90 km-115min
IAAIndara Jn17:5317:552min98 km-1110min
CKYDChakra Road18:0218:031min103 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur18:1118:132min111 km1119min
GOXGobindpur Dugli18:2018:211min118 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road18:2718:292min125 km1119min
TTITurtipar18:4118:421min132 km111On Time
LRDLar Road18:4818:502min138 km1116min
SRUSalempur Jn19:0419:062min147 km1112min
POKLPeokol19:1319:141min153 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn19:25ends-158 km-111min

05148 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special - 05148 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
KADIPUR
16 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
RAJAWARI
23 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Mahpur
40 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
50 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Hamarpur
56 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
60 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
69 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
NAIK DIH
73 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
PANIARA
83 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
89 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
103 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Kirihrapur
111 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Gobindpur Dugli
117 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
124 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Turtipar
131 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Lar Road
137 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
147 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
PEOKOL
152 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special (05148) Train

05148 is a popular Varanasi City to Bhatni Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 158 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05148 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Deoria through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05148 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice बहुत अछा टाइम परफेक्ट है is समय कोई ट्रैन नहीं था थैंक्स
nice बहुत अछा टाइम परफेक्ट है is समय कोई ट्रैन नहीं था थैंक्स
nice बहुत अछा टाइम परफेक्ट है is समय कोई ट्रैन नहीं था थैंक्स
WRITE A REVIEW