Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
15:25
Varanasi City
4hr
23 Stops
BTT
19:25
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05148 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTT
BCY
-
-
-

05148 Schedule & Time Table

Check Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special - 05148 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special 05148 runs from Varanasi City to Bhatni Jn, 6 days. The Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special 05148 passenger departs from Varanasi City at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Bhatni Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special train is 4hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special - 05148 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special has the longest halt time at Mau Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts15:25-0311On Time
SRNTSarnath15:3515:372min7 km1111hr 54min
KDQKadipur15:4615:482min17 km1111hr 57min
RJIRajawari15:5415:562min24 km1111hr 57min
ARJAunrihar Jn16:0416:062min32 km4112hr
MHOMahpur16:1516:172min41 km1112hr 3min
SDTSadat16:2516:272min51 km1112hr 7min
HMPRHamarpur16:3416:351min56 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian16:4316:452min60 km1112hr 2min
DLRDullahapur16:5817:002min69 km1112hr 6min
NAKDNaik Dih17:0917:101min73 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih17:1617:182min79 km1112hr 5min
PNRAPaniara17:2417:251min84 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn17:4017:455min90 km-112hr
IAAIndara Jn17:5317:552min98 km-112hr 2min
CKYDChakra Road18:0218:031min103 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur18:1118:132min111 km-111hr 59min
GOXGobindpur Dugli18:2018:211min118 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road18:2718:292min125 km1111hr 58min
TTITurtipar18:4118:421min132 km11118min
LRDLar Road18:4818:502min138 km1111hr 52min
SRUSalempur Jn19:0419:062min147 km1111hr 49min
POKLPeokol19:1319:141min153 km11116min
BTTBhatni Jn19:25ends-158 km-111hr 46min

05148 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 7min
Reached Belthara Road at 20:34
Refresh
Updated 7hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
17:40
15:25
2hr 15min
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
17:47
15:35
17:49
15:37
2hr 12min
-
2min
KADIPUR
16 km
18:01
15:46
18:03
15:48
2hr 15min
-
2min
RAJAWARI
23 km
18:08
15:54
18:09
15:56
2hr 13min
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
18:18
16:04
18:22
16:06
2hr 16min
-
4min
Mahpur
40 km
18:31
16:15
18:32
16:17
2hr 15min
-
1min
Sadat
50 km
18:41
16:25
18:46
16:27
2hr 19min
-
5min
Hamarpur
56 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
60 km
18:57
16:43
19:06
16:45
2hr 21min
-
9min
Dullahapur
69 km
19:15
16:58
19:28
17:00
2hr 28min
-
13min
NAIK DIH
73 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
19:37
17:16
19:39
17:18
2hr 21min
-
2min
PANIARA
83 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
89 km
19:50
17:40
19:55
17:45
2hr 10min
-
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
20:03
17:53
20:05
17:55
2hr 10min
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
103 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Kirihrapur
111 km
20:18
18:11
20:20
18:13
2hr 7min
-
2min
Gobindpur Dugli
117 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
124 km
20:34
18:27
20:36
18:29
2hr 7min
-
2min
Turtipar
131 km
20:48
18:41
20:49
18:42
2hr 7min
-
1min
Lar Road
137 km
20:54
18:48
20:55
18:50
2hr 6min
-
1min
Salempur Jn
147 km
21:03
19:04
21:04
19:06
1hr 59min
-
1min
PEOKOL
152 km
21:11
19:13
21:12
19:14
1hr 58min
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
21:20
19:25
Destination
1hr 55min
-
Destination
view full running status

Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special (05148) Train

Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special (05148) runs from Varanasi City to Bhatni Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05148 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average hai aur bas itna hi
nice बहुत अछा टाइम परफेक्ट है is समय कोई ट्रैन नहीं था थैंक्स
nice बहुत अछा टाइम परफेक्ट है is समय कोई ट्रैन नहीं था थैंक्स
nice बहुत अछा टाइम परफेक्ट है is समय कोई ट्रैन नहीं था थैंक्स
WRITE A REVIEW