Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mb Bju Exam Spl 05202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
19:25
Moradabad
23hr 35min
10 Stops
BJU
19:00
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mb Bju Exam Spl 05202 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mb Bju Exam Spl 05202. Check Mb Bju Exam Spl 05202 seat availability from Moradabad station to Barauni Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
MB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Tue
Stops10
Duration23hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mb Bju Exam Spl 05202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05202 Mb Bju Exam Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Moradabad station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Moradabad and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts19:25-0411On Time
BEBareilly21:0821:102min90 km11130min
LKOLucknow Nr01:5502:005min325 km-1236min
BBKBarabanki Jn02:3002:355min354 km-1248min
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:0008:1515min595 km-1251min
SVSiwan Jn11:0011:055min713 km-1245min
CPRChhapra13:2013:3010min774 km-1231min
HJPHajipur Jn15:0515:105min834 km-1229min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:1016:155min888 km-121min
SPJSamastipur Jn17:2517:305min940 km-1252min
BJUBarauni Jn19:00ends-991 km-12On Time

Mb Bju Exam Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Moradabad at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 103hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Bareilly
90 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
325 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
353 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
594 km
08:00
08:00
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
15min
Siwan Jn
713 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
774 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
833 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
887 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
939 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
990 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mb Bju Exam Spl 05202 Train Information

Mb Bju Exam Spl (05202) train runs from Moradabad to Barauni Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 991 km. The fare classes on 05202 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mb Bju Exam Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mb Bju Exam Spl 05202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for Champaran to Patna
good train for Champaran to Patna
good train for Champaran to Patna
good train for Champaran to Patna
gshshshshdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdjdjfjfudufhdufu
good train for Champaran to Patna
good train for Champaran to Patna
good train for Champaran to Patna
good train for Champaran to Patna
good train for Champaran to Patna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW