Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05222 Samastipur - Saharsa Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
18:10
Samastipur Jn
4hr 45min
25 Stops
SHC
22:55
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05222 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SHC
SPJ
-
-
-

05222 Schedule & Time Table

05222 - Samastipur - Saharsa Demu Express Special runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05222 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 05222 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Rusera Ghat,Hasanpur Road,Khagaria Jn,Mansi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Samastipur - Saharsa Demu Express Special - 05222 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Saharsa Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts18:10-02511On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu18:1818:191min7 km-1130min
ARGAngar Ghat18:3018:311min14 km-1127min
NRNNarhan18:3918:401min23 km-1129min
ROARusera Ghat18:4518:472min29 km-1144min
MABBMabbi Halt19:0419:051min32 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar19:1019:111min37 km-1132min
BAPNBaraipura Halt19:2919:301min40 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road19:3519:372min45 km-1124min
SSRHShasan Halt19:4219:431min48 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura19:4819:491min52 km-1123min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H19:5419:551min55 km111On Time
SLNASalauna20:0020:011min60 km-1125min
IMLIImli20:1020:111min67 km-1126min
PRGAPaharjagangau20:1620:171min72 km111On Time
OLPOlapur20:2220:231min75 km-1127min
KGGKhagaria Jn21:2021:222min85 km-11On Time
MNEMansi Jn21:3521:372min94 km-11On Time
BHBBadla Ghat21:4521:461min101 km-112min
DHTDhamara Ghat21:5221:531min105 km-113min
FNOFungo Halt21:5721:581min108 km111On Time
KFAKoparia22:0322:041min113 km-114min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur22:1022:111min120 km-116min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri22:1922:201min128 km-119min
PMYAParminiya Halt22:3722:381min131 km111
SHCSaharsa Jn22:55ends-137 km4111min

05222 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Samastipur - Saharsa Demu Express Special - 05222 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-10-2021
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Yesterday
14-10-2021
Today
15-10-2021
Tomorrow
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
7 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Angar Ghat
14 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
NARHAN
22 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
28 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
31 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
BARAIPURA HALT
39 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
48 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
SONMA PRANPUR H
55 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
66 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
71 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
75 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
94 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
100 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
FUNGO HALT
108 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
PARMINIYA HALT
131 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Samastipur - Saharsa Demu Express Special (05222) Train

05222 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05222 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good mmnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
yyhxmmxjxjxjxjdjsjsjscjjcjcjcjxmamz
yyhxmmxjxjxjxjdjsjsjscjjcjcjcjxmamz
yyhxmmxjxjxjxjdjsjsjscjjcjcjcjxmamz
WRITE A REVIEW