Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
06:20
Saharsa Jn
3hr 40min
17 Stops
PRNA
10:00
Purnea Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRNA
SHC
-
-
-

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special - 05224 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn, 7 days. The Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Purnea Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special - 05224 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Dauram Madhpura,Bhairopatti Halt,Banmankhi Jn,Purnia Court, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts06:20-0311On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag06:2606:271min4 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur06:3406:351min8 km-116min
MEEMethai06:4606:471min16 km111On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura06:5406:562min21 km-116min
BDMABudhma07:0407:051min30 km-116min
BHTHBhairopatti Halt07:1207:142min33 km111On Time
DEPIDeenapatti07:1907:201min37 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj07:2607:271min44 km-116min
RPLYRupauli07:3307:341min49 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar07:4007:411min56 km-117min
HPIHarapattih07:4607:471min59 km111On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn07:5107:532min63 km-117min
SRSISarsi08:0208:031min73 km1112min
ATXAlinagar Tola08:0908:101min76 km1116min
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr08:3908:401min85 km-113min
PRNCPurnia Court09:2009:222min94 km-11On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn10:00ends-99 km-11On Time

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 32min
Reached Purnia Court at 08:48
Refresh
Updated 4hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:21
06:20
1min
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
3 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
8 km
06:38
06:34
06:39
06:35
4min
-
1min
METHAI
15 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
07:01
06:54
07:03
06:56
7min
-
2min
BUDHMA
29 km
07:10
07:04
07:11
07:05
6min
-
1min
Bhairopatti Halt
32 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
37 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
43 km
07:28
07:26
07:31
07:27
4min
-
3min
RUPAULI
49 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
JANAKINAGAR
55 km
07:45
07:40
07:46
07:41
5min
-
1min
HARAPATTIH
59 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
08:00
07:51
08:02
07:53
9min
-
2min
SARSI
72 km
08:15
08:02
08:17
08:03
14min
-
2min
ALINAGAR TOLA
76 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
KIRTYANAND NGR
85 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Purnia Court
94 km
08:48
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
34min
Purnea Jn
99 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 Train Information

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special (05224) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 05224 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बढ़िया बहुत बढ़िया इससे अच्छा कोई नहीं
बढ़िया बहुत बढ़िया इससे अच्छा कोई नहीं
WRITE A REVIEW