Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Purnia Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Purnia? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Purnia covering a distance of 458 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Purnia train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Purnia to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से पूर्णिया जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13169Hate Bazare ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13169 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:10
    12hr 45min
    PRNA
    Purnea Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 03169Sdah Shc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03169 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:10
    13hr
    PRNA
    Purnea Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 13159Kolkata Jbn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13159 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:55
    12hr 10min
    PRNA
    Purnea Jn
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 03159Kolkata Jbn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03159 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:55
    12hr 5min
    PRNA
    Purnea Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -

Kolkata to Purnia Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Purnia everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Kolkata to Purnia everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Purnia by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Purnia by train, the distance between the two locations is 458 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Purnia have?

A. Purnia has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Purnia?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Purnia from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Purnia?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Purnia is 12hr 5min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Purnia.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Purnia.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Purnia.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Purnia, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Purnia? Provide details.

A. 03169 Sdah Shc Spl is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Purnia. Covering a distance of 458 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:10:00 and 09:10:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Purnia. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Purnia can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Purnia?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Purnia.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Purnia?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Purnia.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Purnia?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Purnia.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Purnea Jn Railway Station

City : Purnia
Code : PRNA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Purnia Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Purnia from Kolkata is 03159 Kolkata Jbn Spl. From Kolkata, the train takes 12hr 5min hours to reach Purnia. The train starts at 20:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Purnia PRNA at 09:00:00. 03159 Kolkata Jbn Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Purnia:

The cheapest train to Purnia from Kolkata is 03159 Kolkata Jbn Spl. The train takes 12hr 5min to reach Purnia from Kolkata. The train starts at 20:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Purnia PRNA at 09:00:00. Kolkata Jbn Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Kolkata to Purnia Last Train:

The last train to reach Purnia from Kolkata is 13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp. From Kolkata, the last train takes 12hr 10min hours to reach Purnia. The last train starts at 20:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Purnia PRNA at 09:05:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

First Train from Kolkata to Purnia:

The first train to Purnia from Kolkata is 13169 Hate Bazare Exp. From Kolkata, the train takes 12hr 45min to reach Purnia. This train starts at 20:10:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Purnia PRNA at 08:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains