Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:55
Kolkata
13hr 55min
14 Stops
JBN
10:50
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Jbn Exp 13159. Check Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 seat availability from Kolkata station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1220
2S
INR180
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
WL5
99% Chances
23min
Wed, 14 Dec
RAC6
23min
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
WL3
99% Chances
23min
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBN
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops14
Duration13hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13159 Koaa Jbn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts20:55-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn21:3721:392min34 km511-
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:2023:233min110 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn00:4500:472min162 km112-
RPHRampur Hat01:4401:495min222 km312-
PKRPakur02:3202:342min276 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn03:5403:562min309 km212-
MLDTMalda Town05:0005:1010min343 km412-
SMSamsi05:3805:402min378 km212-
HCRHarischandrpur06:0606:082min399 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn08:0008:2525min434 km-12-
PRNAPurnea Jn08:5308:552min462 km112-
ARQArariya Court09:2609:282min500 km112-
FBGForbesganj09:5309:552min529 km-12-
JBNJogbani10:50ends-542 km112-

Koaa Jbn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 34hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:20
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
162 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
223 km
01:44
01:44
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
275 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
312 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
347 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
381 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
402 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
438 km
08:00
08:00
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
25min
Purnea Jn
466 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
505 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
FORBESGANJ
533 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
JOGBANI
546 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Jbn Exp - 13159 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Jbn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Jbn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Train Information

Koaa Jbn Exp (13159) train runs from Kolkata to Jogbani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 542 km. The fare classes on 13159 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Jbn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good hhjh jhbjk jhjki bbjjb
TV be gcyy। l yyy yc it y। f। hi।
very dirty an less cleaned or bad food water like dal 🌊🌊
thik hai pr time thodi kam honi chahiye 10 hours
we almost go abt 2 times in a year nd thats fixed so its good to travel in train as we all enjoy a lot
we almost go abt 2 times in a year nd thats fixed so its good to travel in train as we all enjoy a lot
we almost go abt 2 times in a year nd thats fixed so its good to travel in train as we all enjoy a lot
we almost go abt 2 times in a year nd thats fixed so its good to travel in train as we all enjoy a lot
we almost go abt 2 times in a year nd thats fixed so its good to travel in train as we all enjoy a lot
we almost go abt 2 times in a year nd thats fixed so its good to travel in train as we all enjoy a lot
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Jogbani Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Jogbani Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Jogbani