Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:55
Kolkata Chitpur
13hr 50min
15 Stops
JBN
10:45
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Jbn Exp 13159. Check Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 seat availability from Kolkata Chitpur station to Jogbani station.

2A
INR1220
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
WL6
83% Chances
9min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
WL10
83% Chances
9min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL6
90% Chances
9min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL7
92% Chances
9min
Mon, 11 Mar
RAC 4
9min
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops15
Duration13hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13159 Koaa Jbn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkata Chitpurstarts20:55-0411On Time
NHNaihati Jn21:3721:392min34 km2117min
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:2023:233min110 km2119min
BHPBolpur S Niktn00:0900:112min162 km1125min
RPHRampur Hat01:0101:065min222 km21223min
PKRPakur02:0602:082min276 km11236min
NFKNew Farakka Jn03:5303:552min309 km1129min
MLDTMalda Town05:0005:1010min343 km412On Time
SMSamsi05:3805:402min378 km21210min
HCRHarischandrpur06:0506:072min399 km21212min
KDPRKumedpur06:1806:202min405 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn07:5008:1020min434 km2128min
PRNAPurnea Jn08:4808:502min462 km11219min
ARQArariya Court09:2009:255min500 km11225min
FBGForbesganj10:0010:055min529 km11221min
JBNJogbani10:45ends-542 km1128min

Koaa Jbn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
4
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:20
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
2
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
162 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
1
2min
Rampur Hat
222 km
01:01
01:01
01:06
01:06
On Time
2
5min
Pakur
276 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
309 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
343 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
4
10min
Samsi
378 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
2min
Harischandrpur
399 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
2
2min
Kumedpur
405 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
434 km
07:50
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
20min
Purnea Jn
462 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
2min
ARARIYA COURT
500 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
5min
FORBESGANJ
529 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
5min
JOGBANI
542 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Jbn Exp - 13159 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata Chitpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Jbn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Jbn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 Train Information

Koaa Jbn Exp (13159) train runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Jogbani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 542 km. The fare classes on 13159 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Jbn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kolkata to Jogbani Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Jogbani Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Jogbani