Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13159 Koaa Jbn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13159 Koaa Jbn Exp train live running status. 13159 Koaa Jbn Exp train runs from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 13159 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 13159 Koaa Jbn Exp from Kolkata Chitpur is 20:55. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 10:45. The total distance covered by Koaa Jbn Exp is 542 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolkata Chitpur to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koaa Jbn Exp - 13159.
Monday
26-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
4
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:20
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
2
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
162 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
1
2min
Rampur Hat
222 km
01:01
01:01
01:06
01:06
On Time
2
5min
Pakur
276 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
309 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
343 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
4
10min
Samsi
378 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
2min
Harischandrpur
399 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
2
2min
Kumedpur
405 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
434 km
07:50
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
20min
Purnea Jn
462 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
2min
ARARIYA COURT
500 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
5min
FORBESGANJ
529 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
5min
JOGBANI
542 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 train running or not?

A. Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 train starts from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 train now?

A. Check the location of Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 train?

A. The last stop for Koaa Jbn Exp 13159 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 10:45