Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Teesta Torsha 13141 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
14:00
Sealdah
17hr 15min
27 Stops
NOQ
07:15
New Alipurduar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Teesta Torsha 13141 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1470
2S
INR220
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 5
96% Chances
57min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 7
96% Chances
57min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NOQ
SDAH
-
-
-

Teesta Torsha 13141 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13141 Teesta Torsha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at New Alipurduar. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and New Alipurduar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts14:00-0111-
NHNaihati Jn14:4014:455min38 km211-
BDCBandel Jn15:1315:185min47 km411-
ABKAAmbika Kalna15:5115:521min89 km311-
NDAENabadwip Dham16:1316:174min112 km311-
KWAEKatwa17:1017:155min152 km311-
SALESalar17:3217:331min169 km211-
BZLEBazarsau17:5117:521min182 km211-
KGLEKhagraghat Road18:1518:161min210 km111-
AZAzimganj Jn18:4518:505min224 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road19:3219:331min259 km111-
NILENimtita19:5519:561min279 km-11-
DGLEDhulian Ganga20:1020:111min289 km111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn21:0321:085min304 km211-
MLDTMalda Town22:0522:1510min339 km-11-
SMSamsi22:4322:452min374 km111-
BKRDBhaluka Road F22:5622:582min384 km111-
HCRHarischandrpur23:0823:102min394 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn23:4323:452min427 km211-
AUBAluabari Road01:0001:022min515 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri02:3002:4010min571 km-12-
JPEJalpaiguri Road03:0003:022min605 km212-
NMXNew Maynaguri03:2503:272min617 km212-
DQGDhupguri03:4003:455min637 km112-
FLKFalakata04:1204:175min659 km212-
GDXGhoksadanga04:2804:302min675 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar04:5505:005min698 km512-
NOQNew Alipurduar07:15ends-716 km312-

Teesta Torsha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 14:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
46 km
15:13
15:13
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
88 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
111 km
16:13
16:13
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
4min
Katwa
151 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Salar
168 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
181 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
209 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
224 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
259 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
279 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
288 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
303 km
21:03
21:03
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
373 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
384 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
394 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
517 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
607 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
New Maynaguri
618 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
639 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
661 km
04:12
04:12
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
5min
Ghoksadanga
677 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
699 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
718 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Teesta Torsha 13141 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Teesta Torsha - 13141 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Teesta Torsha Coach Position and Seat LayoutTeesta Torsha Coach Position and Seat Layout

Teesta Torsha 13141 Train Information

Teesta Torsha (13141) train runs from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 716 km. The fare classes on 13141 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Teesta Torsha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Teesta Torsha 13141 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sleeper class very bad situation.
the thing which I like the most is that this will take u to ur station at its mentioned time neither late nor sooner than that..
super excited very good day today more jarny
slow train poor maintenance
awesome.. toilet was totally fine
Food is very good 8utfkzgshmxsfiouse2qzjhsbkj
It's a good train in the case of cleanliness but the time should be better.....
Even train facilities not meet us! also train quality is very bad... not recommended!
After riding several times my conclusion: Moderate express train, you will get good experience in 2AC and 3AC however you will experience typical hell in 2S and SL where people are travelling and overcrowding the train with no tickets. It do maintain running late
2AC coach is old and in bad condition. food is not good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW