Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special 05247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
07:15
Sonpur Jn
1hr 55min
12 Stops
CPR
09:10
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special 05247 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special 05247. Check Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special 05247 seat availability from Sonpur Jn station to Chhapra station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CPR
SEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special 05247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05247 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sonpur Jn station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sonpur Jn and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts07:15-0111
PMUParmanandpur07:2407:251min7 km1112min
NYONayagaon07:3007:311min12 km1118min
STLRSitalpur07:3907:401min19 km11113min
DGADighwara07:4407:462min24 km11118min
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt07:5207:531min27 km-1116min
ATNRAwatarnagar07:5707:581min29 km11116min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt08:0208:031min31 km-1117min
BAGLBaragopal08:0708:081min34 km11114min
DRIDumri Juara08:1308:141min38 km-1117min
GJHGoldinganj08:2908:301min43 km11111min
CIChhapra Kacheri08:5308:552min52 km1118min
CPRChhapra09:10ends-54 km-116min

Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached Chhapra at 09:07
Refresh
Updated 9hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
07:15
On Time
1
Source
Parmanandpur
6 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
1
-
Nayagaon
11 km
07:30
07:31
On Time
1
-
Sitalpur
19 km
07:40
07:39
07:40
On Time
1
-
Dighwara
23 km
07:59
07:44
08:03
07:46
17min
1
4min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
27 km
08:09
07:52
07:53
On Time
1
-
Awatarnagar
29 km
08:10
07:57
08:12
07:58
14min
1
2min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
31 km
08:15
08:02
08:15
08:03
12min
1
-
Baragopal
34 km
08:23
08:07
08:23
08:08
15min
1
-
DUMRI JUARA
38 km
08:28
08:13
08:31
08:14
17min
1
3min
Goldinganj
43 km
08:36
08:29
08:40
08:30
10min
1
4min
Chhapra Kacheri
52 km
08:50
08:53
08:55
On Time
1
-
Chhapra
54 km
09:07
09:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special 05247 Train Information

Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special (05247) train runs from Sonpur Jn to Chhapra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on 05247 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special 05247 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
On time mostly, Cleaning is not good
h hbunjvrcjtuvibibonkfctv nkn er Ohtbihoj
h hbunjvrcjtuvibibonkfctv nkn er Ohtbihoj
h hbunjvrcjtuvibibonkfctv nkn er Ohtbihoj
h hbunjvrcjtuvibibonkfctv nkn er Ohtbihoj
h hbunjvrcjtuvibibonkfctv nkn er Ohtbihoj
WRITE A REVIEW