more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

05247 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
07:15
Sonpur Jn
1hr 50min
12 Stops
CPR
09:05
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05247 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CPR
SEE
-
-
-

05247 Schedule & Time Table

05247 - Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special runs from Sonpur Jn to Chhapra, 7 days of the week. The 05247 passenger train departs from Sonpur Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 05247 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Dighwara,Chhapra Kacheri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special - 05247 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts07:15-0111On Time
PMUParmanandpur07:2407:251min7 km1113min
NYONayagaon07:3007:311min12 km1115min
STLRSitalpur07:3707:381min19 km1118min
DGADighwara07:4207:442min24 km11112min
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt07:5007:511min27 km-114min
ATNRAwatarnagar07:5407:551min29 km1114min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt07:5908:001min31 km-114min
BAGLBaragopal08:0708:081min34 km1119min
DRIDumri Juara08:1308:141min38 km-114min
GJHGoldinganj08:2908:301min43 km1113min
CIChhapra Kacheri08:5308:552min52 km111On Time
CPRChhapra09:05ends-54 km-11On Time

05247 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special - 05247 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yet to start from Sonpur Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 14hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Parmanandpur
6 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Nayagaon
11 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Sitalpur
19 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
23 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
27 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
29 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
31 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
34 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
DUMRI JUARA
38 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
43 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra Kacheri
52 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
54 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sonpur - Chhapra Memu Express Special (05247) Train

05247 is a popular Sonpur Jn to Chhapra passenger train and covers a distance of about 54 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05247 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sonpur to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05247 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
h hbunjvrcjtuvibibonkfctv nkn er Ohtbihoj
WRITE A REVIEW