Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Joyride Steam 05255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
06:33
Samastipur Jn
1hr 17min
9 Stops
MFP
07:50
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Joyride Steam 05255 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
FC
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
SPJ
-
-
-

Joyride Steam 05255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Joyride Steam - 05255 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Joyride Steam 05255 runs from Samastipur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days. The Joyride Steam 05255 special departs from Samastipur Jn at 06:33 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Joyride Steam train is 1hr 17min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Joyride Steam - 05255 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Joyride Steam has the longest halt time at Karpurigram,Khudiram B Pusa,Vishnupur Bathua Halt,Dubaha,Dholi,Siho,Silaut,Naraynpur Anant, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Joyride Steam.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts06:33-0-11On Time
KPGMKarpurigram06:4206:431min6 km1115min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa06:4906:501min14 km2116min
VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt06:5606:571min18 km2116min
DUBHDubaha07:0107:021min21 km2114min
DOLDholi07:0807:091min27 km2113min
SIHOSiho07:1507:161min34 km-112min
SLTSilaut07:2207:231min42 km-112min
NRPANaraynpur Anant07:3007:311min47 km-112min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:50ends-52 km-11On Time

Joyride Steam Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 06:33
Refresh
Updated 10591hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
Source
Karpurigram
6 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
1min
Khudiram B Pusa
13 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
17 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Dubaha
21 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
2
1min
Dholi
27 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
2
1min
Siho
34 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
2
1min
Silaut
40 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
2
1min
Naraynpur Anant
47 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
2
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
52 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Joyride Steam 05255 Train Information

Joyride Steam (05255) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. This special train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 05255 train are FC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Joyride Steam: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Joyride Steam 05255 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN