Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dli Cpr Fest Spl 05316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
14:00
Old Delhi
23hr 20min
21 Stops
CPR
13:20
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Cpr Fest Spl 05316 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Cpr Fest Spl 05316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Cpr Fest Spl - 05316 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Cpr Fest Spl 05316 runs from Old Delhi to Chhapra, 1 days. The Dli Cpr Fest Spl 05316 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Cpr Fest Spl train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Cpr Fest Spl - 05316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Cpr Fest Spl has the longest halt time at Jaunpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Dli Cpr Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts14:00-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara14:1414:162min7 km-1113min
GZBGhaziabad14:5214:542min20 km-11On Time
HPUHapur15:3015:322min57 km-119min
AMROAmroha16:3016:322min131 km-1111min
MBMoradabad17:2217:308min161 km-11On Time
CHChandausi Jn18:5219:008min205 km-11On Time
AOAonla19:5519:572min247 km-1136min
SPNShahjehanpur22:4022:422min341 km-1115min
HRIHardoi23:3223:342min404 km-1146min
LKOLucknow Nr01:1001:2010min505 km-121hr 1min
AYCAyodhaya Cant04:3504:405min633 km-12On Time
ABPAkbarpur06:1306:152min694 km-1236min
SHGShahganj Jn07:0507:105min738 km-1232min
JNUJaunpur Jn08:0508:3025min771 km-1251min
KCTKirakat08:5708:592min799 km1125min
DHEDobhi09:0609:082min808 km-121hr 7min
ARJAunrihar Jn09:3509:372min829 km-121hr 3min
GCTGhazipur City10:2810:335min869 km-1251min
YFPYusufpur10:4810:502min889 km11259min
BUIBallia11:5311:585min934 km2121hr 2min
CPRChhapra13:20ends-1000 km-1248min

Dli Cpr Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Jaunpur Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 4360hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
14:27
14:00
27min
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
14:43
14:14
14:45
14:16
29min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
15:08
14:52
15:10
14:54
16min
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
15:50
15:30
15:53
15:32
21min
-
3min
Amroha
130 km
16:50
16:30
16:53
16:32
21min
-
3min
Moradabad
161 km
17:25
17:22
17:32
17:30
2min
-
7min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
18:22
18:52
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
38min
Aonla
247 km
19:52
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
340 km
22:49
22:40
22:52
22:42
10min
-
3min
Hardoi
403 km
00:02
23:32
00:05
23:34
31min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
504 km
01:59
01:10
02:12
01:20
52min
-
13min
Akbarpur
693 km
06:32
06:13
06:36
06:15
21min
-
4min
Shahganj Jn
737 km
07:15
07:05
07:25
07:10
15min
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
770 km
08:20
08:05
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
KIRAKAT
799 km
09:25
08:57
09:26
08:59
28min
-
1min
Dobhi
807 km
09:33
09:06
09:34
09:08
27min
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
829 km
09:57
09:35
09:58
09:37
22min
-
1min
Ghazipur City
868 km
10:30
10:28
10:33
10:33
2min
-
3min
Yusufpur
888 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
933 km
11:33
11:53
11:38
11:58
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
999 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Cpr Fest Spl 05316 Train Information

Dli Cpr Fest Spl (05316) train runs from Old Delhi to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1000 km. The fare classes on 05316 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Cpr Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Cpr Fest Spl 05316 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's S2 but nothing clean. a dirt smell always there and but it's well. Indian Railway need to improve many thing.
Excellent, cleanliness, on time
Excellent, cleanliness, on time
Good for family. Old Delhi to Chhapra train is fine. Thank you railway. This train should not run daily because many people go to their homes in the festival to go to Bihar.
Excellent, cleanliness, on time
WRITE A REVIEW