Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
14:45
Bareilly City
2hr 15min
10 Stops
LKU
17:00
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LKU
BC
-
-
-

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special - 05327 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan, 7 days. The Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special - 05327 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special has the longest halt time at Izzatnagar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts14:45-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar15:0015:055min5 km-118min
DOXDohna15:1415:151min12 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn15:2315:252min17 km-1120min
AMAAtamanda15:3215:331min25 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian15:3915:412min32 km-1128min
RRRichha Road15:5115:521min42 km111On Time
BHIBaheri15:5616:004min49 km-1127min
KHHKichha16:1816:202min64 km-1114min
PBWPantnagar16:3016:322min76 km-1126min
LKULal Kuan17:00ends-82 km-1112min

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Pantnagar at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
14:59
15:00
15:06
15:05
1min
-
7min
DOHNA
12 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
15:33
15:23
15:34
15:25
9min
-
1min
ATAMANDA
24 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
31 km
15:51
15:39
15:52
15:41
11min
-
1min
Richha Road
41 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Baheri
48 km
16:10
15:56
16:15
16:00
15min
-
5min
Kichha
64 km
16:31
16:18
16:33
16:20
13min
-
2min
Pantnagar
75 km
16:45
16:30
16:46
16:32
15min
-
1min
Lal Kuan
81 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special - 05327 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 Train Information

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special (05327) train runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 05327 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN