Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05327 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
14:45
Bareilly City
2hr 15min
10 Stops
LKU
17:00
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05327 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LKU
BC
-
-
-

05327 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special - 05327 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan, 7 days. The Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special 05327 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special - 05327 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special has the longest halt time at Izzatnagar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts14:45-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar15:0015:055min5 km-11
DOXDohna15:1415:151min12 km-11
BPRBhojipura Jn15:2315:252min17 km-11On Time
AMAAtamanda15:3215:331min25 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian15:3915:412min32 km-111min
RRRichha Road15:5115:521min42 km111On Time
BHIBaheri15:5616:004min49 km-111min
KHHKichha16:1816:202min64 km-11
PBWPantnagar16:3016:322min76 km-111min
LKULal Kuan17:00ends-82 km-11On Time

05327 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
DOHNA
12 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
ATAMANDA
24 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
31 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Richha Road
41 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Baheri
48 km
15:56
15:56
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
4min
Kichha
64 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Pantnagar
75 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
81 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special - 05327 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special (05327) Train

Bareilly City - Lalkuan Express Special (05327) runs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan. This passenger covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05327 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN