Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05328 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
17:30
Lal Kuan
2hr 20min
10 Stops
BC
19:50
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05328 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
LKU
-
-
-

05328 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special - 05328 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special 05328 runs from Lal Kuan to Bareilly City, 7 days. The Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special 05328 passenger departs from Lal Kuan at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special - 05328 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special has the longest halt time at Baheri, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts17:30-0-11On Time
PBWPantnagar17:4717:492min6 km-118min
KHHKichha17:5918:012min18 km-118min
BHIBaheri18:1518:194min33 km-117min
RRRichha Road18:2918:301min40 km1112min
DRNDeoranian18:3818:402min50 km-115min
AMAAtamanda18:4818:491min57 km1112min
BPRBhojipura Jn19:0119:032min65 km-113min
DOXDohna19:0719:081min69 km-112min
IZNIzzatnagar19:2419:262min77 km-111min
BCBareilly City19:50ends-82 km-11On Time

05328 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Baheri at 18:38
Refresh
Updated 1hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
17:37
17:30
7min
-
Source
Pantnagar
6 km
17:52
17:47
17:54
17:49
5min
-
2min
Kichha
17 km
18:07
17:59
18:20
18:01
19min
-
13min
Baheri
32 km
18:38
18:15
18:40
18:19
23min
-
2min
Richha Road
40 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
50 km
18:58
18:38
18:59
18:40
20min
-
1min
ATAMANDA
57 km
19:07
18:48
19:08
18:49
19min
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
65 km
19:17
19:01
19:18
19:03
16min
-
1min
DOHNA
69 km
19:22
19:07
19:23
19:08
15min
-
1min
Izzatnagar
77 km
19:34
19:24
19:35
19:26
10min
-
1min
Bareilly City
81 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05328 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special - 05328 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lal Kuan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special (05328) Train

Lalkuan - Bareilly City Express Special (05328) runs from Lal Kuan to Bareilly City. This passenger covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05328 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN