Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

05331 Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
07:25
Kathgodam
4hr 5min
12 Stops
MB
11:30
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05331 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MB
KGM
-
-
-

05331 Schedule & Time Table

05331 - Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad, 7 days of the week. The 05331 passenger train departs from Kathgodam at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05331 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Haldwani,Lal Kuan,Rudrapur City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special - 05331 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts07:25-0111On Time
HDWHaldwani07:3707:425min6 km1113min
LKULal Kuan08:3508:405min22 km-112min
HLDDHaldi Road08:5108:532min30 km1115min
RUPCRudrapur City09:1509:205min44 km1117min
BLQRBilaspur Road09:4209:442min62 km1114min
KEMRKemri09:5209:531min70 km1114min
CHRUChamraura10:1610:182min80 km1114min
RMURampur10:4210:453min89 km111On Time
MPHMundha Pande10:5710:581min97 km1114min
DLPDalpatpur11:0611:071min104 km1114min
KGFKathghar11:1611:171min112 km-11-
MBMoradabad11:30ends-116 km-114min

05331 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special - 05331 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Haldwani
-
07:37
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
-
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Haldi Road
-
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Rudrapur City
-
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
BILASPUR ROAD
-
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kemri
-
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chamraura
-
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
10:42
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mundha Pande
-
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dalpatpur
-
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
KATHGHAR
-
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special (05331) Train

05331 is a popular Kathgodam to Moradabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05331 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kathgodam to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05331 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train no clean and no arrived on time
Very bad train no clean and no arrived on time
WRITE A REVIEW