Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05331 Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05331 Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special train live running status. 05331 Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special train runs from Kathgodam (KGM) to Moradabad (MB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05331 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05331 Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special from Kathgodam is . The arrival time to Moradabad is 12:32. The total distance covered by Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special is 116 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kathgodam to Moradabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special - 05331.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Reached Moradabad at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 10hr 22min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kathgodam(KGM) to Lal Kuan(LKU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
-
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Haldwani
6 km
07:27
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
22 km
Source
08:30
On Time
2
Source
Haldi Road
29 km
08:43
08:45
On Time
1
-
Rudrapur City
43 km
09:11
09:10
09:16
09:15
On Time
1
5min
Bilaspur Road
62 km
09:34
09:32
09:34
On Time
1
-
Kemri
70 km
10:19
09:42
10:19
09:43
36min
1
-
Chamraura
80 km
10:30
10:00
10:32
10:02
30min
1
2min
Rampur
88 km
10:46
10:30
11:48
10:35
1hr 13min
1
62min
Mundha Pande
97 km
11:57
10:45
10:46
On Time
-
-
Dalpatpur
103 km
12:07
10:55
12:07
10:56
1hr 11min
-
-
Kathghar
112 km
12:19
11:10
12:21
11:11
1hr 10min
-
2min
Moradabad
116 km
12:32
11:30
Destination
1hr 2min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05331 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special 05331 train running or not?

A. Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special 05331 train starts from Kathgodam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special 05331 train now?

A. Check the location of Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special 05331 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special 05331 train?

A. The last stop for Kathgodam - Moradabad Express Special 05331 train is Moradabad(MB). The train reaches Moradabad at 12:32