Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05339 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
14:00
Bareilly City
1hr 50min
9 Stops
PBE
15:50
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05339 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PBE
BC
-
-
-

05339 Schedule & Time Table

05339 - Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special runs from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05339 passenger train departs from Bareilly City at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Pilibhit Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05339 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Izzatnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special - 05339 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts14:00-0211On Time
IZNIzzatnagar14:1514:205min5 km1112min
DOXDohna14:2914:301min12 km1112min
BPRBhojipura Jn14:3614:382min17 km2113min
DBNRDibnapur14:4914:501min25 km1113min
STHSethal14:5414:562min30 km1112min
BJVBijauria15:0315:052min35 km1112min
SSCShahi15:1615:182min42 km1111min
LUALaluri Khera15:2515:261min49 km1111min
PBEPilibhit Jn15:50ends-56 km111On Time

05339 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special - 05339 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Izzatnagar at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
15:00
14:00
1hr
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
15:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
1hr
-
1385min
DOHNA
12 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
DIBNAPUR
24 km
15:42
14:49
15:43
14:50
53min
-
1min
SETHAL
29 km
15:47
14:54
15:48
14:56
53min
-
1min
BIJAURIA
35 km
15:55
15:03
15:56
15:05
52min
-
1min
SHAHI
42 km
16:03
15:16
16:04
15:18
47min
-
1min
LALURI KHERA
48 km
16:11
15:25
16:12
15:26
46min
-
1min
Pilibhit Jn
55 km
16:26
15:50
Destination
36min
-
Destination
view full running status

05339 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special - 05339 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special (05339) Train

05339 is a popular Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05339 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bareilly to Pilibhit through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05339 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN