Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05352 Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPV
12:10
Kashipur
4hr 5min
16 Stops
BC
16:15
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05352 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BC
KPV
-
-
-

05352 Schedule & Time Table

05352 - Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special runs from Kashipur to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 05352 passenger train departs from Kashipur at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05352 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Lal Kuan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special - 05352 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPVKashipurstarts12:10-0-11On Time
SKXSarkara12:2612:271min12 km111On Time
BPZBazpur12:3412:362min20 km1111min
BRDTBeria Daulat12:4512:461min30 km111On Time
GUBGularbhoj12:5212:542min36 km1112min
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt13:1413:151min50 km111On Time
LKULal Kuan13:5013:555min59 km-11On Time
PBWPantnagar14:1014:122min65 km-116min
KHHKichha14:2214:242min76 km-117min
BHIBaheri14:4014:422min91 km-116min
RRRichha Road14:5014:511min99 km111
DRNDeoranian14:5915:012min108 km-116min
AMAAtamanda15:0915:101min116 km111
BPRBhojipura Jn15:2015:222min124 km-115min
DOXDohna15:2715:281min128 km-11
IZNIzzatnagar15:5015:522min136 km-114min
BCBareilly City16:15ends-140 km-11On Time

05352 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special - 05352 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yet to start from Kashipur at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 18hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kashipur
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
SARKARA
12 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Bazpur
20 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
BERIA DAULAT
29 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Gularbhoj
36 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
49 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Lal Kuan
58 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Pantnagar
64 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
76 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
91 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Richha Road
98 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
108 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
ATAMANDA
115 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
123 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
DOHNA
127 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Izzatnagar
135 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
140 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special (05352) Train

05352 is a popular Kashipur to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05352 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kashipur to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05352 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN