Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
07:40
Farrukhabad
2hr 15min
7 Stops
KSJ
09:55
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390. Check Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 seat availability from Farrukhabad station to Kasganj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
FBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Farrukhabad station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Farrukhabad and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts07:40-0-11
KMJKaimganj08:0408:062min30 km1117min
RDNRudain08:1908:212min45 km1117min
DRODaryaogonj08:3108:332min55 km1116min
PTIPatiali08:4408:462min69 km1118min
GWAGanj Dundwara08:5308:552min76 km1118min
SWRTSahawar Town09:0509:072min88 km1119min
KSJKasganj09:55ends-108 km-11On Time

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Thursday
09-02-2023
On Time
Reached Kasganj at 09:52
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
07:46
07:40
6min
5
Source
Kaimganj
29 km
08:09
08:04
08:14
08:06
8min
1
5min
Rudain
44 km
08:24
08:19
08:26
08:21
5min
1
2min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
08:36
08:31
08:50
08:33
17min
1
14min
PATIALI
69 km
09:03
08:44
09:07
08:46
21min
1
4min
Ganj Dundwara
75 km
09:11
08:53
09:17
08:55
22min
1
6min
Sahawar Town
88 km
09:28
09:05
09:30
09:07
23min
2
2min
Kasganj
107 km
09:52
09:55
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special - 05390 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Train Information

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (05390) train runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 05390 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent job train time
Whenever i had travelled in this train then it take me and drop me on right tym to my destination...☺️ ☺️
WRITE A REVIEW