Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Farrukhabad (FBD) to Kasganj (KSJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05390 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) from Farrukhabad is 07:15. The arrival time to Kasganj is 09:30. The total distance covered by Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) is 107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Farrukhabad to Kasganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) - 05390.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 9hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
5
Source
Kaimganj
29 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
1
2min
Rudain
44 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
1
2min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
1
2min
PATIALI
69 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
3
2min
Ganj Dundwara
75 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
2min
Sahawar Town
88 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
107 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05390 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05390 train running or not?

A. Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05390 train starts from Farrukhabad at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05390 train now?

A. Check the location of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05390 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05390 train?

A. The last stop for Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (unreserved) 05390 train is Kasganj(KSJ). The train reaches Kasganj at 09:30