Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBE
17:20
Pilibhit Jn
1hr 45min
6 Stops
TPU
19:05
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TPU
PBE
-
-
-

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special - 05391 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 runs from Pilibhit Jn to Tanakpur, 7 days. The Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 passenger departs from Pilibhit Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special - 05391 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special has the longest halt time at Khatima, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBEPilibhit Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
NRYNyoriya Husenpu17:3817:402min16 km-11
MJZMajhola Pakarya17:4917:512min26 km-111min
KHMAKhatima18:0118:065min39 km-111min
CKKChakarpur18:1718:181min46 km111On Time
BNSABanbasa18:3218:342min53 km-11On Time
TPUTanakpur19:05ends-62 km-11On Time

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Pilibhit Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 20hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Nyoriya Husenpu
15 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Majhola Pakarya
25 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
38 km
18:01
18:01
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
5min
CHAKARPUR
45 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Banbasa
52 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Tanakpur
62 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special - 05391 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pilibhit Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 Train Information

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special (05391) train runs from Pilibhit Jn to Tanakpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 62 km. The fare classes on 05391 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN