Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05408 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
14:08
Jamalpur Jn
7hr 52min
46 Stops
RPH
22:00
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05408 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RPH
JMP
-
-
-

05408 Schedule & Time Table

05408 - Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special runs from Jamalpur Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 05408 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 02:08 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05408 train is 7hr 52min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Taljhari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special - 05408 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts14:08-0-11On Time
RPURRatanpur14:1714:181min6 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund14:2214:231min9 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur14:2714:281min11 km211On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road14:3614:371min16 km111On Time
GOGGhorghat14:4114:421min18 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani14:4814:491min22 km111On Time
SGGSultanganj14:5614:571min29 km111On Time
MVVMaheshi15:0315:041min35 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar15:0915:101min39 km111On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur15:1515:161min43 km111On Time
MPYMurarpur15:1915:201min44 km111On Time
NATNathnagar15:2615:271min49 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur15:4015:5010min53 km211On Time
SBOSabaur16:0016:011min61 km211On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha16:1316:141min67 km211On Time
GGAGhoga16:2316:241min73 km111On Time
EKCEkchari16:3216:331min79 km211On Time
CLGKahalgaon16:3916:401min83 km111On Time
BKSLBikram Shila16:5116:521min91 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur17:0017:011min95 km111On Time
PPTPirpainti17:1217:131min103 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt17:1917:201min108 km211On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki17:2517:261min112 km311On Time
KRMAKaramtola17:3417:351min118 km211On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn17:5518:005min127 km111On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn18:1118:121min135 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur18:2118:221min141 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato18:3118:321min148 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari18:4118:5615min155 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak19:0219:031min160 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn19:1119:121min165 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia19:1919:201min170 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi19:3019:311min174 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn19:4419:462min181 km-11On Time
GMANGumani20:1020:111min189 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur20:1920:201min195 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita20:2720:281min203 km-11On Time
PKRPakur20:3320:352min207 km-11On Time
NGFNagarnabi20:4120:421min213 km-11On Time
RJGRajgram20:4720:481min218 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge20:5420:551min225 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai21:0021:011min230 km-11On Time
CTRChatra21:0921:101min237 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn21:1521:172min246 km-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur21:2521:261min253 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:00ends-260 km-11On Time

05408 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special - 05408 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
14:08
Cancelled
-
Source
Ratanpur
-
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rishikund
-
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
-
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyanpur Road
-
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorghat
-
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
GANGANI
-
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
-
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
-
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chhit Makhanpur
-
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
-
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
-
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
15:40
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
-
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
-
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
-
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
-
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
-
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
-
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
-
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
-
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPALLI HALT
-
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
-
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
KARAMTOLA
-
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
-
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
-
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
-
18:41
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
-
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
-
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
-
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
-
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
-
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
-
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
-
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
-
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
-
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
-
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
-
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
-
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
-
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
-
21:15
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
-
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

05408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special - 05408 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger Special (05408) Train

05408 is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 260 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05408 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamalpur to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05408 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please give the online ticket facility.....🙏🙏
WRITE A REVIEW