Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05433 Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
08:40
Azimganj Jn
3hr
18 Stops
BHW
11:40
Barharwa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05433 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHW
AZ
-
-
-

05433 Schedule & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special - 05433 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special 05433 runs from Azimganj Jn to Barharwa Jn, 7 days. The Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special 05433 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Barharwa Jn at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special - 05433 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special has the longest halt time at Azimganj City,Poradanga Halt,Mahipal Road,Mahipal,Noapara Mahisha,Manigram,Gankar,Jangipur Road,Ahiran,Sujnipara,Nimtita,Basudebpur H,Dhulian Ganga,Sankopara,Ballalpur,Tildanga,Bonidanga, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts08:40-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City08:4408:451min1 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt08:5308:541min6 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road08:5909:001min10 km-111min
MPLEMahipal09:0309:041min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:0909:101min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram09:1509:161min21 km-11
GALEGankar09:2409:251min28 km-113min
JRLEJangipur Road09:3709:381min35 km-119min
AHNAhiran09:4509:461min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara09:5509:561min48 km-1112min
NILENimtita10:0310:041min55 km-1118min
BDBPBasudebpur H10:0910:101min58 km-11On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga10:1710:181min65 km-1120min
SXPSankopara10:2510:261min70 km1112min
BQZBallalpur10:3110:321min75 km-1129min
TDLETildanga10:4510:461min83 km-1137min
BDAGBonidanga10:5710:581min90 km-1146min
BHWBarharwa Jn11:40ends-96 km-113min

05433 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-01-2022
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
15-01-2022
Today
16-01-2022
Tomorrow
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 19min
Reached TILDANGA at 12:03
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:41
08:40
1min
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
5 km
08:50
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
4min
Mahipal Road
10 km
09:00
08:59
09:01
09:00
1min
-
1min
MAHIPAL
12 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
15 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
20 km
09:11
09:15
09:17
09:16
1min
-
6min
GANKAR
28 km
09:27
09:24
09:29
09:25
4min
-
2min
Jangipur Road
35 km
09:45
09:37
09:56
09:38
18min
-
11min
AHIRAN
41 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
10:15
09:55
10:16
09:56
20min
-
1min
Nimtita
55 km
10:27
10:03
10:28
10:04
24min
-
1min
Basudebpur H
58 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
10:41
10:17
11:20
10:18
1hr 2min
-
39min
SANKOPARA
70 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
BALLALPUR
75 km
11:34
10:31
11:36
10:32
1hr 4min
-
2min
TILDANGA
82 km
12:03
10:45
12:05
10:46
1hr 18min
-
2min
BONIDANGA
90 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
95 km
12:26
11:40
Destination
46min
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special (05433) Train

Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special (05433) runs from Azimganj Jn to Barharwa Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05433 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN