Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05433 Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
08:40
Azimganj Jn
3hr
18 Stops
BHW
11:40
Barharwa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05433 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHW
AZ
-
-
-

05433 Schedule & Time Table

05433 - Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special runs from Azimganj Jn to Barharwa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05433 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Barharwa Jn at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05433 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Azimganj City,Poradanga Halt,Mahipal Road,Mahipal,Noapara Mahisha,Manigram,Gankar,Jangipur Road,Ahiran,Sujnipara,Nimtita,Basudebpur H,Dhulian Ganga,Sankopara,Ballalpur,Tildanga,Bonidanga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special - 05433 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts08:40-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City08:4408:451min1 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt08:5308:541min6 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road08:5909:001min10 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal09:0309:041min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:0909:101min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram09:1509:161min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar09:2409:251min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road09:3709:381min35 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran09:4509:461min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara09:5509:561min48 km-11On Time
NILENimtita10:0310:041min55 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H10:0910:101min58 km-11On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga10:1710:181min65 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara10:2510:261min70 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur10:3110:321min75 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga10:4510:461min83 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga10:5710:581min90 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn11:40ends-96 km-11On Time

05433 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special - 05433 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
-
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
-
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
-
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
-
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
-
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
-
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
-
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
-
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
-
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
-
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
-
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
-
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
-
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
-
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
-
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
-
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
-
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special (05433) Train

05433 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Barharwa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05433 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Azimganj to Barharwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05433 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN