Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHC
14:30
Masrakh
3hr 25min
13 Stops
THE
17:55
Thawe Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
THE
MHC
-
-
-

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) - 05441 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 runs from Masrakh to Thawe Jn, 7 days. The Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 passenger departs from Masrakh at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Thawe Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) - 05441 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Siwan Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHCMasrakhstarts14:30-0-11On Time
SSHTSaghar Sultanpur Halt14:4614:482min12 km111On Time
BNPHBasantpur Halt14:5915:012min16 km111On Time
BGHTBarkagaon Halt15:1315:152min21 km111On Time
SHIHSarhari Halt15:2815:302min27 km111On Time
BPMHBishunpur Mahuari Halt15:4315:452min33 km111On Time
MGZMaharajganj15:5816:002min37 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn16:2316:252min43 km-11On Time
PCKPachrukhi16:4316:452min52 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn17:0517:1510min60 km111On Time
SVCSiwan Kachari17:1517:172min63 km111On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar17:2517:272min68 km111On Time
HTWHathua17:3617:382min79 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn17:55ends-89 km-11On Time

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Masrakh at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Masrakh
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
12 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Basantpur Halt
16 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Barkagaon Halt
21 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Sarhari Halt
26 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
32 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
MAHARAJGANJ
36 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
42 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
PACHRUKHI
52 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
60 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Kachari
62 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Amlori Sarsar
67 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
HATHUA
78 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
88 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) - 05441 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Masrakh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSiwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 Train Information

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) (05441) train runs from Masrakh to Thawe Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 05441 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
as usual Indian style train
WRITE A REVIEW