Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05441 Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05441 Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05441 Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Masrakh (MHC) to Thawe Jn (THE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05441 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05441 Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) from Masrakh is 14:30. The arrival time to Thawe Jn is 17:45. The total distance covered by Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) is 88 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Masrakh to Thawe Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) - 05441.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Masrakh at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Masrakh
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
Source
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
12 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
1
2min
Basantpur Halt
16 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
1
2min
Barkagaon Halt
21 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
2min
Sarhari Halt
26 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
32 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
MAHARAJGANJ
36 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
1
2min
Duraundha Jn
42 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
3
2min
PACHRUKHI
52 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
2min
Siwan Jn
60 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
5min
Siwan Kachari
62 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
2min
Amlori Sarsar
67 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
2min
HATHUA
78 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
1
2min
Thawe Jn
88 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05441 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 train running or not?

A. Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 train starts from Masrakh at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 train now?

A. Check the location of Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 train?

A. The last stop for Mashrakh - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 train is Thawe Jn(THE). The train reaches Thawe Jn at 17:45