Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05441 Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05441 Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05441 Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Masrakh (MHC) to Thawe Jn (THE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05441 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05441 Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) from Masrakh is 14:30. The arrival time to Thawe Jn is 17:55. The total distance covered by Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) is 88 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Masrakh to Thawe Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) - 05441.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Pachrukhi at 16:54
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Masrakh
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
12 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Basantpur Halt
16 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Barkagaon Halt
21 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Sarhari Halt
26 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
32 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Maharajganj
36 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
42 km
16:37
16:23
16:25
On Time
-
1428min
Pachrukhi
52 km
16:54
16:43
16:45
11min
-
1431min
Siwan Jn
60 km
17:05
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Kachari
62 km
17:15
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Amlori Sarsar
67 km
17:25
17:31
17:27
4min
-
2min
Hathua
78 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
88 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05441 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 running or not?

A. Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 starts from Masrakh at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 now?

A. Check the location of Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 train?

A. The last stop for Siwan - Thawe Express Special (unreserved) 05441 train is Thawe Jn(THE). The train reaches Thawe Jn at 17:55