more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

05483 Apdj Dli Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
10:30
Alipur Duar Jn
35hr 15min
52 Stops
DLI
21:45
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05483 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
June 2021
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 30min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 19min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 19min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 19min
Tue, 29 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 19min
Wed, 30 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 19min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 19min
Fri, 02 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
13hr 59min
Sat, 03 Jul
RAC4
1hr 23min
Sun, 04 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 23min
Mon, 05 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 23min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 0004
39min
Wed, 07 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
39min
Thu, 08 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
39min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
APDJ
-
-
-

05483 Schedule & Time Table

05483 - Apdj Dli Special runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 05483 mail express train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05483 train is 35hr 15min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Apdj Dli Special - 05483 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Apdj Dli Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts10:30-0-11-
HSAHasimara11:0811:102min35 km-11-
DLODalgaon11:3011:322min60 km-11-
BNVBinnaguri11:5011:555min69 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn13:0013:055min114 km-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn14:4014:5010min162 km-11-
BORABaghdogra15:2615:282min172 km-11-
TKGThakurganj16:0516:072min218 km-11-
AUBAluabari Road16:3316:352min238 km-11-
KNEKishanganj17:0017:055min269 km-11-
DLKDalkolha17:3017:322min297 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn17:5818:002min326 km-11-
AZRAzamnagar Road18:1318:152min339 km-11-
LAVLabha18:4518:472min359 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn19:4520:1530min382 km-11-
SMOSemapur20:2820:302min393 km-11-
CRRKaragola Road20:3920:412min404 km-11-
KUEKursela20:5420:562min421 km-11-
NNANaugachia21:1621:182min439 km-11-
THBThana Bihpur Jn21:3121:332min455 km-11-
NNRNarayanpur21:4121:432min463 km-11-
PSRPasraha21:5521:572min474 km-11-
MSKMahes Khunt22:1022:122min487 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn22:2822:302min497 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn22:4022:422min506 km-11-
SKJSahibpur Kamal22:5322:552min519 km-11-
LKNLakhminia23:0423:062min528 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai23:2623:282min546 km-11-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn00:0500:105min559 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn01:3501:372min580 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:0602:082min624 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn03:1003:2010min670 km-12-
DNRDanapur03:3803:402min679 km-12-
ARAAra Jn04:0804:102min719 km-12-
BXRBuxar04:5504:572min787 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:5007:0010min881 km-12-
MZPMirzapur07:5808:035min944 km-12-
BDLVindhyachal08:1508:172min952 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:3009:355min1034 km-12-
BREBharwari10:1010:111min1071 km-12-
FTPFatehpur11:0311:052min1150 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central12:5013:0010min1228 km-12-
RURARura13:5013:511min1271 km-12-
JJKJhinjhak14:0714:081min1290 km-12-
PHDPhaphund14:2414:251min1310 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn15:0715:125min1366 km-12-
FZDFirozabad16:1016:122min1442 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn16:4016:455min1458 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn17:4517:505min1536 km-12-
KRJKhurja Jn18:3318:352min1579 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad20:5320:552min1642 km-12-
DSADelhi Shahdara21:1621:182min1656 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi21:45ends-1662 km-12-

05483 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Apdj Dli Special - 05483 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Hasimara
34 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
59 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Binnaguri
68 km
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
113 km
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
161 km
14:40
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHDOGRA
171 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
THAKURGANJ
217 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
237 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
267 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
296 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
325 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Azamnagar Road
338 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Labha
359 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
382 km
19:45
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Semapur
394 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Karagola Road
405 km
20:39
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kursela
421 km
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
441 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bihpur Jn
457 km
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Narayanpur
464 km
21:41
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pasraha
476 km
21:55
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mahes Khunt
489 km
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
499 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
508 km
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibpur Kamal
521 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhminia
530 km
23:04
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
548 km
23:26
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
New Barauni Jn
561 km
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
582 km
01:35
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
626 km
02:06
02:08
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
671 km
03:10
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
681 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
720 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
789 km
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
882 km
06:50
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
946 km
07:58
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Vindhyachal
953 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1035 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwari
1072 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur
1152 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
1230 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rura
1274 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jhinjhak
1293 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphund
1313 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
1369 km
15:07
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
1444 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
1461 km
16:40
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
1539 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
1582 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
1645 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
1659 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
1665 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Apdj Dli Special (05483) Train

05483 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1662 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05483 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05483 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
full septum express ashok
bakabas train bar barhahsjjsjsjsjshus
dfghjioooo iojhbbkkvhjjjjj
यह ट्रेन 9 मई को रद्द तो नही होगी
nice app ixigo now at the time of corona apidemic
indian railways down down
https://youtu.be/9YOY6wz-EGw www.jamiazeenatulbanat.com *JAMIA.ZEENATUL.BANATRegd.No-190300028/2020 KE JANIB SE PAIGAAM TAMAM UMMATE MUHAMMADIï·º KE NAAM* *Pory Mesg Ko Ek Baar ZarorPadhieyGa Take Zindagi Me Koi Malal Na Rah RahJay* *Yeh MADARSA JAMIA_ZEENATUL Aapko 3 Khubsurat Taufa Hasil Karny Ka Hasin Mauqa De Raha Hai* *Jis Taufa Ko Hasil Karny Ke Liy Aap Hissa Lena Hoga Jiske Badle Aap 3 Khubasorat Taufa Diya Jaega Insha Allah* *Taufa,No1, Har Saal 9,Khatam Quran Khani Kara Kar Diya Jaega Is MADARSA Ke Janib Se* *(Hissa Lene Wale Ka Jab Bhi Intikal Hota Hai Yeh QURAN KHANI Onke Naam Se Hi Fix Hoga MADARSAJab Tak Rahe Ga Tab Tak INSHA ALLAH)* *Taufa,No2, Apka Naam Address Aur Voter I'd Ko Likh Kar MADARSA Ke Website Me Hifazat Kar Diya Jaega* *(JoLog Ab Tak Hissa Liya Hai Aap Website Me Onka Naam Dekh Sakte Hain)* *Taufa,No3, Aapke Naam Se Is MADARSA Bana Kar Tamam MOSALMANO Ko Aapke Taraf Se Taufa Pesh Ki Jaegi* *In Sari Chizon Ko Apne Naam Karne Ke Liye Siraf Ek,Baar 5,000, Aapko Dena Hoga Bas Wah Is MADARSA Ke ACCOUNT [email protected] Me MADARSA Ko Banany Ke Liye* Naam: :JAMIA.ZEENATUL.BANAT A/c,No: :50200054198215 IFSC.Code: :HDFC0002062 BRANCH: :JAYGAON [email protected] *A/c.No* 430110110001692 *IFSC.कोड* BKID0004301 *A/c.No* 50479033165 *IFSC.कोड* ALLA0211286 *Bandhan.बैंक* *A/c.No* 50190019352961 *IFSC.कोड* BDBL0001235 *Ek Guzarish Jis Tarha Aap Dosre Zarort Mandon Ko Madad Karte Hain Is MADARSA Ko Bhi Aapki Madad Ki Zarurt Hai Lehaza Jo Aap Se Ban Pade Zaror Madad Kar 10, Rupiya Hi Kiyun Na Ho* *Ziyada Jankari Ke Liey Website* www.jamiazeenatulbanat.com *Me Log.In Karen Ya Hamre YouTube* https://youtu.be/j-kecF0BEIE *Video Ko Sunie*
very slow train and very high stopej
all time cancell rhti h kbhi bhi cancell ho jati h bharosha nhi kr Skte h
Chadarmood mantri ji Vry gud mantry ji sharam to aa nhi rhi hogi Itni baar cancel hoti h Logo ki pareshani smjh nhi aati Saala suar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW