more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

05483

Apdj Dli Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
10:30
Alipur Duar Jn
35hr 15min
52 Stops
DLI
21:45
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 05483 - Apdj Dli Special

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 15min
Wed, 12 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 15min
Thu, 13 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 15min
Fri, 14 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 15min
Sat, 15 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 15min
Sun, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 15min
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 8min
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
APDJ
-
-
-

Apdj Dli Special Schedule

05483 - Apdj Dli Special runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 05483 mail express train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05483 train is 35hr 15min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Apdj Dli Special - 05483 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Apdj Dli Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts10:30-0-11-
HSAHasimara11:0811:102min35 km-11-
DLODalgaon11:3011:322min60 km-11-
BNVBinnaguri11:5011:555min69 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn13:0013:055min114 km-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn14:4014:5010min162 km-11-
BORABaghdogra15:2615:282min172 km-11-
TKGThakurganj16:0516:072min218 km-11-
AUBAluabari Road16:3316:352min238 km-11-
KNEKishanganj17:0017:055min269 km-11-
DLKDalkolha17:3017:322min297 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn17:5818:002min326 km-11-
AZRAzamnagar Road18:1318:152min339 km-11-
LAVLabha18:4518:472min359 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn19:4520:1530min382 km-11-
SMOSemapur20:2820:302min393 km-11-
CRRKaragola Road20:3920:412min404 km-11-
KUEKursela20:5420:562min421 km-11-
NNANaugachia21:1621:182min439 km-11-
THBThana Bihpur Jn21:3121:332min455 km-11-
NNRNarayanpur21:4121:432min463 km-11-
PSRPasraha21:5521:572min474 km-11-
MSKMahes Khunt22:1022:122min487 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn22:2822:302min497 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn22:4022:422min506 km-11-
SKJSahibpur Kamal22:5322:552min519 km-11-
LKNLakhminia23:0423:062min528 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai23:2623:282min546 km-11-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn00:0500:105min559 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn01:3501:372min580 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:0602:082min624 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn03:1003:2010min670 km-12-
DNRDanapur03:3803:402min679 km-12-
ARAAra Jn04:0804:102min719 km-12-
BXRBuxar04:5504:572min787 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:5007:0010min881 km-12-
MZPMirzapur07:5808:035min944 km-12-
BDLVindhyachal08:1508:172min952 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:3009:355min1034 km-12-
BREBharwari10:1010:111min1071 km-12-
FTPFatehpur11:0311:052min1150 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central12:5013:0010min1228 km-12-
RURARura13:5013:511min1271 km-12-
JJKJhinjhak14:0714:081min1290 km-12-
PHDPhaphund14:2414:251min1310 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn15:0715:125min1366 km-12-
FZDFirozabad16:1016:122min1442 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn16:4016:455min1458 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn17:4517:505min1536 km-12-
KRJKhurja Jn18:3318:352min1579 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad20:5320:552min1642 km-12-
DSADelhi Shahdara21:1621:182min1656 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi21:45ends-1662 km-12-

Apdj Dli Special - 05483 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Apdj Dli Special - 05483 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Hasimara
35 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalgaon
60 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Binnaguri
69 km
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
-
5min
New Mal Jn
113 km
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
14:40
14:50
Cancelled
-
10min
BAGHDOGRA
171 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
217 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Aluabari Road
237 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanganj
268 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Dalkolha
296 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
325 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
338 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Labha
358 km
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Katihar Jn
382 km
19:45
20:15
Cancelled
-
30min
Semapur
393 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Karagola Road
404 km
20:39
20:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Kursela
421 km
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Naugachia
438 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
454 km
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Narayanpur
462 km
21:41
21:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Pasraha
474 km
21:55
21:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
486 km
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Mansi Jn
497 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
505 km
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
518 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Lakhminia
528 km
23:04
23:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Begu Sarai
546 km
23:26
23:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
561 km
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
580 km
01:35
01:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
623 km
02:06
02:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Patna Jn
669 km
03:10
03:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Danapur
678 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Ara Jn
718 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Buxar
787 km
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
876 km
06:50
07:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Mirzapur
939 km
07:58
08:03
Cancelled
-
5min
Vindhyachal
947 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1029 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Bharwari
1066 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Fatehpur
1146 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1223 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
2
10min
Rura
1265 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Phaphund
1304 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Etawah Jn
1360 km
15:07
15:12
Cancelled
-
5min
Firozabad
1436 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1452 km
16:40
16:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1530 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
4
5min
Khurja Jn
1573 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1636 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
4
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1650 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Old Delhi
1656 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
10
Destination

Apdj Dli Special - 05483

05483 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1662 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05483 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Alipur Duar to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Apdj Dli Special

3.4
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यह ट्रेन 9 मई को रद्द तो नही होगी
nice app ixigo now at the time of corona apidemic
indian railways down down
https://youtu.be/9YOY6wz-EGw www.jamiazeenatulbanat.com *JAMIA.ZEENATUL.BANATRegd.No-190300028/2020 KE JANIB SE PAIGAAM TAMAM UMMATE MUHAMMADIï·º KE NAAM* *Pory Mesg Ko Ek Baar ZarorPadhieyGa Take Zindagi Me Koi Malal Na Rah RahJay* *Yeh MADARSA JAMIA_ZEENATUL Aapko 3 Khubsurat Taufa Hasil Karny Ka Hasin Mauqa De Raha Hai* *Jis Taufa Ko Hasil Karny Ke Liy Aap Hissa Lena Hoga Jiske Badle Aap 3 Khubasorat Taufa Diya Jaega Insha Allah* *Taufa,No1, Har Saal 9,Khatam Quran Khani Kara Kar Diya Jaega Is MADARSA Ke Janib Se* *(Hissa Lene Wale Ka Jab Bhi Intikal Hota Hai Yeh QURAN KHANI Onke Naam Se Hi Fix Hoga MADARSAJab Tak Rahe Ga Tab Tak INSHA ALLAH)* *Taufa,No2, Apka Naam Address Aur Voter I'd Ko Likh Kar MADARSA Ke Website Me Hifazat Kar Diya Jaega* *(JoLog Ab Tak Hissa Liya Hai Aap Website Me Onka Naam Dekh Sakte Hain)* *Taufa,No3, Aapke Naam Se Is MADARSA Bana Kar Tamam MOSALMANO Ko Aapke Taraf Se Taufa Pesh Ki Jaegi* *In Sari Chizon Ko Apne Naam Karne Ke Liye Siraf Ek,Baar 5,000, Aapko Dena Hoga Bas Wah Is MADARSA Ke ACCOUNT [email protected] Me MADARSA Ko Banany Ke Liye* Naam: :JAMIA.ZEENATUL.BANAT A/c,No: :50200054198215 IFSC.Code: :HDFC0002062 BRANCH: :JAYGAON [email protected] *A/c.No* 430110110001692 *IFSC.कोड* BKID0004301 *A/c.No* 50479033165 *IFSC.कोड* ALLA0211286 *Bandhan.बैंक* *A/c.No* 50190019352961 *IFSC.कोड* BDBL0001235 *Ek Guzarish Jis Tarha Aap Dosre Zarort Mandon Ko Madad Karte Hain Is MADARSA Ko Bhi Aapki Madad Ki Zarurt Hai Lehaza Jo Aap Se Ban Pade Zaror Madad Kar 10, Rupiya Hi Kiyun Na Ho* *Ziyada Jankari Ke Liey Website* www.jamiazeenatulbanat.com *Me Log.In Karen Ya Hamre YouTube* https://youtu.be/j-kecF0BEIE *Video Ko Sunie*
very slow train and very high stopej
all time cancell rhti h kbhi bhi cancell ho jati h bharosha nhi kr Skte h
Chadarmood mantri ji Vry gud mantry ji sharam to aa nhi rhi hogi Itni baar cancel hoti h Logo ki pareshani smjh nhi aati Saala suar
coach increased in this train
good train & oldest train
ab kabhi me iss train me nhi jaunga
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW