Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05491 Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLR
15:30
Tulsipur
1hr 55min
9 Stops
GD
17:25
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05491 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GD
TLR
-
-
-

05491 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special - 05491 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special 05491 runs from Tulsipur to Gonda Jn, 7 days. The Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special 05491 passenger departs from Tulsipur at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Gonda Jn at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special - 05491 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special has the longest halt time at Kauwapur,Gainjahwa,Jharkhandi,Balrampur,Intiyathok,Subhagpur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLRTulsipurstarts15:30-0-11On Time
LHNRLakshmanpur Halt15:3915:401min7 km111On Time
KPEKauwapur15:4615:482min12 km-113min
GAWGainjahwa15:5816:002min20 km-115min
JKNIJharkhandi16:0616:082min27 km111On Time
BLPBalrampur16:1316:152min30 km-114min
BWPBhawanipur Kaln16:2616:271min41 km1111min
ITEIntiyathok16:3616:382min49 km-112min
SUBRSubhagpur16:5516:572min64 km-111min
GDGonda Jn17:25ends-70 km311On Time

05491 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
On Time
Reached Gonda Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 2455hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tulsipur
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
LAKSHMANPUR HALT
7 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
KAUWAPUR
11 km
15:49
15:46
15:51
15:48
3min
-
2min
Gainjahwa
20 km
16:02
15:58
16:04
16:00
4min
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
27 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
30 km
16:18
16:13
16:23
16:15
8min
-
5min
Bhawanipur Kaln
40 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Intiyathok
48 km
16:40
16:36
16:42
16:38
4min
-
2min
SUBHAGPUR
63 km
16:56
16:55
17:03
16:57
6min
-
7min
Gonda Jn
70 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special (05491) Train

Tulsipur - Gonda Mela Special (05491) runs from Tulsipur to Gonda Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05491 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN