Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

05509 Smi Anvt Ing Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
05:15
Saharsa Jn
2hr 50min
14 Stops
JMP
08:05
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05509 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JMP
SHC
-
-
-

05509 Schedule & Time Table

05509 - Smi Anvt Ing Spl runs from Saharsa Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05509 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 05509 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Sonbarsa Kcheri,S Bakhtiyarpur,Koparia,Dhamara Ghat,Badla Ghat,Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Umeshnagar,Sabdalpur Jn.,Monghyr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Smi Anvt Ing Spl - 05509 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Smi Anvt Ing Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts05:15-0311On Time
PMYAParminiya Halt05:2605:271min5 km1112min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri05:3305:352min9 km-113min
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw05:4105:421min13 km1112min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur05:4805:502min17 km1113min
KFAKoparia05:5705:592min24 km2111min
FNOFungo Halt06:0506:061min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat06:1106:132min32 km211On Time
BHBBadla Ghat06:2006:222min36 km2111min
MNEMansi Jn06:4006:422min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn06:5306:552min51 km1113min
UMNRUmeshnagar07:0307:052min58 km3116min
SBDPSabdalpur Jn.07:1507:172min64 km211On Time
MGRMonghyr07:4507:472min71 km111On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn08:05ends-78 km-11On Time

05509 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smi Anvt Ing Spl - 05509 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
On Time
Reached Jamalpur Jn at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
05:16
05:15
1min
-
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
05:32
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
3min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
12 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
05:47
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Koparia
23 km
05:59
05:57
06:01
05:59
2min
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
06:13
06:11
06:15
06:13
2min
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
06:22
06:20
06:23
06:22
1min
-
1min
Mansi Jn
42 km
06:34
06:40
06:43
06:42
1min
-
9min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
06:56
06:53
06:58
06:55
3min
-
2min
UMESHNAGAR
58 km
07:11
07:03
07:13
07:05
8min
-
2min
Sabdalpur Jn.
63 km
07:23
07:15
07:24
07:17
7min
-
1min
Monghyr
70 km
07:38
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
9min
Jamalpur Jn
78 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05509 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smi Anvt Ing Spl - 05509 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smi Anvt Ing Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmi Anvt Ing Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Smi Anvt Ing Spl (05509) Train

05509 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05509 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05509 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst app ever. don't use this app anyone. heavy charge taking even shorter distance.
need lots of improvement and it's speed too much slow even normal passenger train comparison...
worst app ever. don't use this app anyone. heavy charge taking even shorter distance.
need lots of improvement and it's speed too much slow even normal passenger train comparison...
need lots of improvement and it's speed too much slow even normal passenger train comparison...
WRITE A REVIEW