Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
16:00
Silchar
3hr 15min
9 Stops
VNGP
19:15
Vangaichungpao
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR35
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VNGP
SCL
-
-
-

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special - 05659 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 runs from Silchar to Vangaichungpao, 7 days. The Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 passenger departs from Silchar at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Vangaichungpao at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special - 05659 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Arunachal, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts16:00-0-11On Time
ARCLArunachal16:1016:3525min6 km-11
NSCLNew Silchar16:5016:511min10 km111On Time
MRBDMoinarband17:0017:011min18 km-11On Time
RNGNRanigaon17:2417:251min28 km111On Time
SIBRShribar17:5017:511min36 km-11On Time
KMNGKamranga18:1518:161min42 km111On Time
JIGTJirighat18:4018:411min52 km111On Time
JRBMJiribam19:0019:011min56 km-11On Time
VNGPVangaichungpao19:15ends-67 km111On Time

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
16:10
16:10
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
25min
New Silchar
9 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Moinarband
17 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Ranigaon
28 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Shribar
36 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Kamranga
42 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Jirighat
52 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Jiribam
56 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Vangaichungpao
66 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special - 05659 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Jiribam Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 Train Information

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special (05659) train runs from Silchar to Vangaichungpao. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 05659 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN