Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sgl Kugt Special 05678 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMR
05:30
Dharmanagar
4hr 50min
22 Stops
SCL
10:20
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgl Kugt Special 05678 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgl Kugt Special 05678. Check Sgl Kugt Special 05678 seat availability from Dharmanagar station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
2S
INR70
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
DMR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 2S, 1A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops22
Duration4hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgl Kugt Special 05678 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05678 Sgl Kugt Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharmanagar station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharmanagar and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMRDharmanagarstarts05:30-0111
NPUNadiapur05:4005:411min5 km111On Time
CBZChuraibari05:4905:501min11 km-116min
TBXTilbhum06:0006:011min19 km1115min
CHBNChandkhirabagan06:1106:121min27 km11112min
KKGTKalkalighat06:1806:191min30 km-1111min
PTKDPatharkandi06:2806:291min35 km11110min
KNBRKanaibazar06:3606:371min38 km1119min
BRGMBaraigram Jn06:4506:461min43 km-119min
KTGMKayasthagram06:5306:541min47 km1119min
NLBRNilambazar07:0107:021min51 km-117min
SAKDSuprakandi07:1007:111min57 km1117min
KXJKarimganj Jn07:2507:5025min65 km1112min
NKMGNew Karimganj08:0108:032min67 km111
CGXChargola08:1008:111min71 km111
BXGBhanga08:2508:272min77 km-112min
RPBRupasibari08:4508:461min82 km1111min
BPBBadarpur Jn09:0009:055min85 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram09:1609:182min90 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn09:3209:331min94 km-11
SCASalchapra09:4209:431min99 km-11
ARCLArunachal09:5609:582min108 km-111min
SCLSilchar10:20ends-114 km111

Sgl Kugt Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from DHARMANAGAR at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DHARMANAGAR
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
NADIAPUR
5 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
CHURAIBARI
11 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
TILBHUM
18 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Chandkhirabagan
27 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Kalkalighat
30 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Patharkandi
34 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Kanaibazar
37 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
43 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Kayasthagram
47 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
50 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
SUPRAKANDI
56 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
64 km
07:25
07:25
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
25min
New Karimganj
67 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
70 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
76 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Rupasibari
81 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
84 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Panchgram
89 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
94 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
99 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
107 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
114 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgl Kugt Special 05678 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgl Kugt Special - 05678 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharmanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgl Kugt Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgl Kugt Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgl Kugt Special 05678 Train Information

Sgl Kugt Special (05678) train runs from Dharmanagar to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 05678 train are 2S,1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgl Kugt Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgl Kugt Special 05678 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good in timely departure & arrival,
very good in timely departure & arrival.
very good in timely departure & arrival,
WRITE A REVIEW