Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05678 Sgl Kugt Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05678 Sgl Kugt Special train live running status. 05678 Sgl Kugt Special train runs from DHARMANAGAR (DMR) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 05678 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 05678 Sgl Kugt Special from DHARMANAGAR is 05:30. The arrival time to Silchar is . The total distance covered by Sgl Kugt Special is 114 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DHARMANAGAR to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgl Kugt Special - 05678.
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Dharmanagar at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmanagar
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Nadiapur
5 km
05:40
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Churaibari
11 km
05:49
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Tilbhum
18 km
06:00
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Chandkhirabagan
27 km
06:11
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Kalkalighat
30 km
06:18
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Patharkandi
34 km
06:28
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Kanaibazar
37 km
06:36
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
43 km
06:45
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Kayasthagram
47 km
06:53
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
50 km
07:01
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Suprakandi
56 km
07:10
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Karimganj Jn
64 km
07:25
07:50
On Time
-
25min
New Karimganj
67 km
08:01
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
70 km
08:10
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
76 km
08:25
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Rupasibari
81 km
08:45
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
84 km
09:00
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Panchgram
89 km
09:16
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
94 km
09:32
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
99 km
09:42
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
107 km
09:56
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
114 km
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05678 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgl Kugt Special 05678 train running or not?

A. Sgl Kugt Special 05678 train starts from DHARMANAGAR at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgl Kugt Special 05678 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgl Kugt Special 05678 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgl Kugt Special 05678 train?

A. The last stop for Sgl Kugt Special 05678 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at
Dharmanagar to Silchar Trains Running Status