Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Apdj Ltt Spl 05688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
22:30
Alipur Duar Jn
48hr 45min
19 Stops
LTT
23:15
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Ltt Spl 05688 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
SL
2S
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
APDJ
-
-
-

Apdj Ltt Spl 05688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05688 Apdj Ltt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts22:30-0-11On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn03:0003:055min162 km-12On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:3003:4010min169 km-12On Time
MLDTMalda Town07:3507:4510min401 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat10:2010:255min522 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:3012:355min634 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1516:2510min836 km-12On Time
TATATatanagar Jn18:1018:155min970 km-12On Time
CKPChakradharpur19:0519:127min1033 km-12On Time
ROURourkela20:3520:5015min1134 km-12On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:2322:252min1235 km-12On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn01:1501:3015min1439 km-13On Time
RRaipur Jn03:0003:1010min1550 km-13On Time
GGondia Jn05:5506:005min1722 km-13On Time
NGPNagpur08:2008:255min1852 km-13On Time
AKAkola Jn12:2012:255min2105 km-13On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min2244 km-13On Time
MMRManmad Jn16:4316:452min2428 km-13On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:0822:113min2635 km-13On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T23:15ends-2673 km-13On Time

Apdj Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 55hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Siliguri Jn
162 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
169 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Malda Town
401 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
522 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
634 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
836 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Tatanagar Jn
970 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
1033 km
19:05
19:05
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
1134 km
20:35
20:35
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1235 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1439 km
01:15
01:15
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
1550 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Gondia Jn
1722 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1852 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
2105 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
2244 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
2428 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
2635 km
22:08
22:08
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2673 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Ltt Spl 05688 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Ltt Spl - 05688 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apdj Ltt Spl 05688 Train Information

Apdj Ltt Spl (05688) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 2673 km. The fare classes on 05688 train are 3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Ltt Spl 05688 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food was not a similar food because it's very bad.
WRITE A REVIEW