Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Agtl Ltt Spl 05690 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
05:00
Agartala
64hr 30min
23 Stops
LTT
21:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Ltt Spl 05690 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AGTL
-
-
-

Agtl Ltt Spl 05690 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05690 Agtl Ltt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 64hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts05:00-0-11On Time
ABSAAmbasa06:0006:022min67 km-11On Time
DMRDharmanagar07:3007:322min140 km-11On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj08:0308:052min204 km-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn08:3008:4010min221 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati17:2017:4020min561 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya17:5518:005min567 km-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town20:0020:022min689 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:0021:1010min769 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn22:3022:355min878 km-11On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:4003:5515min1027 km-12On Time
MLDTMalda Town07:3507:4510min1260 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat10:1810:235min1381 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:3012:333min1493 km-12On Time
ADLAndul14:2814:302min1591 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn16:0516:2015min1695 km-12On Time
TATATatanagar Jn18:1018:155min1829 km-12On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:1322:152min2093 km-12On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn01:1501:3015min2298 km-13On Time
NGPNagpur08:1008:2010min2710 km-13On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn14:3014:355min3103 km-13On Time
MMRManmad Jn16:5716:592min3286 km-13On Time
KYNKalyan Jn20:3020:333min3493 km-13On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T21:30ends-3531 km-13On Time

Agtl Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 44hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
AMBASA
67 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
140 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
204 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Guwahati
561 km
17:20
17:20
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
20min
Kamakhya
567 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
689 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
769 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Alipur Duar Jn
878 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1027 km
03:40
03:40
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
15min
Malda Town
1260 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1381 km
10:18
10:18
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1493 km
12:30
12:30
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
3min
ANDUL
1591 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1695 km
16:05
16:05
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
15min
Tatanagar Jn
1829 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
2093 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2298 km
01:15
01:15
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
15min
Nagpur
2710 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
3103 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
3286 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
3493 km
20:30
20:30
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
3531 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Ltt Spl 05690 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Ltt Spl - 05690 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Agtl Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Ltt Spl 05690 Train Information

Agtl Ltt Spl (05690) train runs from Agartala to Lokmanyatilak T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 3531 km. The fare classes on 05690 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Ltt Spl 05690 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is too much need for us! plz! restart it,
plz sar Agartala to LTT chalu kijiye
plz sar Agartala to LTT chalu kijiye
Super fine jorni
plz sar Agartala to LTT chalu kijiye
plz sar Agartala to LTT chalu kijiye
plz sar Agartala to LTT chalu kijiye
a trine bahut jaruri hai ..q ki mumbai se koi bhi trine silchar or badarpur ka nahi hai
plz sar Agartala to LTT chalu kijiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW