Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05728 Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
10:10
Radhikapur
3hr 5min
17 Stops
KIR
13:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05728 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIR
RDP
-
-
-

05728 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special - 05728 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 05728 - Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special runs from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05728 passenger train departs from Radhikapur at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05728 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special - 05728 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Kaliyaganj,Bangalbaree,Raiganj,Barsoi Jn,Salmari,Jhaua is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts10:10-0-11-
DLXDalimgaon10:1710:181min6 km111-
KAJKaliyaganj10:2510:272min12 km-11-
BJYBangalbaree10:4210:442min22 km111-
BMGRBamangram10:4910:501min25 km111-
RGJRaiganj10:5811:002min32 km111-
JTKJhitkia11:0711:081min39 km111-
KAUKachna11:1411:151min43 km-11-
DHNADhachana11:2311:241min49 km111-
BOEBarsoi Jn11:3011:322min54 km111-
MFAMukuria11:4011:411min58 km-11-
SRISalmari11:5011:522min63 km111-
JAUJhaua12:0612:082min69 km-11-
BHNPBishanpur Halt12:1412:151min73 km111-
SISonaili12:2112:221min76 km-11-
GRRGorphar12:2812:291min80 km111-
DNQDandkhora12:3412:351min83 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn13:15ends-92 km-11-

05728 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Katihar Jn at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
DALIMGAON
6 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
BANGALBAREE
21 km
10:40
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
4min
BAMANGRAM
25 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
JHITKIA
38 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
KACHNA
42 km
11:13
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
DHACHANA
49 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
11:28
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
4min
MUKURIA
57 km
11:44
11:40
11:46
11:41
5min
-
2min
SALMARI
63 km
11:58
11:50
12:35
11:52
43min
-
37min
JHAUA
69 km
12:48
12:06
12:50
12:08
42min
-
2min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Sonaili
75 km
13:02
12:21
13:04
12:22
42min
-
2min
GORPHAR
80 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
DANDKHORA
83 km
13:10
12:34
13:10
12:35
35min
-
-
Katihar Jn
92 km
13:20
13:15
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

05728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special - 05728 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special (05728) Train

Darbhanga - Kishanganj Sipahi Bharti Special (05728) is a popular Radhikapur to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05728 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN