Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05728 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
10:30
Radhikapur
2hr 45min
18 Stops
KIR
13:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05728 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05728. Check Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05728 seat availability from Radhikapur station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
September 2023
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
RDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05728 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Radhikapur station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Radhikapur and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts10:30-0111-
DLXDalimgaon10:3710:381min6 km111-
KAJKaliyaganj10:4510:472min12 km111-
BJYBangalbaree10:5710:581min22 km111-
BMGRBamangram11:0311:041min25 km111-
RGJRaiganj11:1211:142min32 km111-
JTKJhitkia11:2311:241min39 km111-
KAUKachna11:3011:311min43 km111-
DHNADhachana11:3811:391min49 km111-
BOEBarsoi Jn11:4811:502min54 km111-
MFAMukuria11:5711:581min58 km211-
SRISalmari12:0512:072min63 km111-
MENPMeenapur12:1312:141min67 km111-
JAUJhaua12:1912:201min69 km111-
BHNPBishanpur Halt12:2512:261min73 km111-
SISonaili12:3412:362min76 km111-
GRRGorphar12:4212:431min80 km111-
DNQDandkhora12:4812:491min83 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn13:15ends-92 km611-

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Today
30-09-2023
Tomorrow
01-10-2023
0002
02-10-2023
Yet to start from Radhikapur at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 1886hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Dalimgaon
6 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
12 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Bangalbaree
22 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Bamangram
25 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Raiganj
32 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Jhitkia
38 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Kachna
42 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhachana
49 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Mukuria
57 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Salmari
63 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Meenapur
66 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Jhaua
69 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Bishanpur Halt
72 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Sonaili
75 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Gorphar
80 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Dandkhora
83 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
92 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05728 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutRadhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05728 Train Information

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) (05728) train runs from Radhikapur to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 05728 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.