Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBQ
16:45
New Bongaigaon
5hr 10min
21 Stops
GHY
21:55
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GHY
NBQ
-
-
-

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) - 05809 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati, 7 days. The New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 passenger departs from New Bongaigaon at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) - 05809 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) has the longest halt time at Rangiya Jn,Kamakhya, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBQNew Bongaigaonstarts16:45-0211On Time
BNGNBongaigaon16:5116:521min3 km-1110min
CPQChaprakata17:0017:011min8 km11116min
BJFBijni17:1617:171min17 km21123min
PTLDPatiladaha17:2717:281min27 km21125min
SBESorbhog17:3717:381min36 km21126min
BPRDBarpeta Road17:4717:481min44 km21129min
GSAGuagachha17:5617:571min50 km111On Time
SPQSorupeta18:0418:051min55 km-1128min
PBLPathsala18:1518:161min65 km-1131min
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt18:2318:241min70 km111On Time
TIHUTihu18:5218:531min75 km-1114min
KTCHKaithalkuchi19:0219:031min82 km11116min
NLVNalbari19:1419:151min93 km-1118min
GOEGhograpur19:2519:261min101 km11121min
RNYRangiya Jn19:4119:432min109 km21119min
KDKNKendukana19:5719:581min119 km11121min
BIZBaihata20:0520:061min125 km11123min
CGSChangsari20:3620:371min135 km1119min
AGTAgthori20:4820:491min143 km2119min
KYQKamakhya20:5821:002min150 km2117min
GHYGuwahati21:55ends-157 km-11On Time

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Baihata at 20:53
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Bongaigaon
2 km
17:04
16:51
17:05
16:52
13min
-
1min
Chaprakata
7 km
17:12
17:00
17:17
17:01
16min
-
5min
Bijni
17 km
17:27
17:16
17:28
17:17
11min
-
1min
Patiladaha
27 km
17:39
17:27
17:40
17:28
12min
-
1min
Sorbhog
36 km
17:52
17:37
17:53
17:38
15min
-
1min
Barpeta Road
44 km
18:02
17:47
18:09
17:48
21min
-
7min
GUAGACHHA
49 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
55 km
18:24
18:04
18:30
18:05
25min
-
6min
Pathsala
65 km
18:40
18:15
18:41
18:16
25min
-
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
70 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
TIHU
74 km
18:55
18:52
18:56
18:53
3min
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
82 km
19:10
19:02
19:11
19:03
8min
-
1min
Nalbari
92 km
19:22
19:14
19:49
19:15
34min
-
27min
Ghograpur
101 km
20:01
19:25
20:03
19:26
37min
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
109 km
20:18
19:41
20:23
19:43
40min
-
5min
Kendukana
119 km
20:37
19:57
20:43
19:58
45min
-
6min
Baihata
124 km
20:53
20:05
20:54
20:06
48min
-
1min
Changsari
134 km
20:36
20:36
21:14
20:37
On Time
-
38min
Agthori
142 km
21:25
20:48
21:26
20:49
37min
-
1min
Kamakhya
149 km
21:35
20:58
21:36
21:00
37min
-
1min
Guwahati
156 km
22:27
21:55
Destination
32min
-
Destination
view full running status

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 Coach Position & Seat Layout

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) - 05809 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Bongaigaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNew Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) Coach Position and Seat Layout

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 Train Information

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) (05809) train runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 05809 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Its 25min late . and very shaky
excellent train... very comfortable and safe journey
Its 25min late . and very shaky
WRITE A REVIEW