Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train live running status. 05809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train runs from New Bongaigaon (NBQ) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05809 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) from New Bongaigaon is 16:45. The arrival time to Guwahati is 21:55. The total distance covered by New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) is 156 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) - 05809.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from New Bongaigaon at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 7hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Bongaigaon
2 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Chaprakata
7 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
17 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
27 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Sorbhog
36 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
44 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Guagachha
49 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
55 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
65 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Niz-sariha Halt
70 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Tihu
74 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
82 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
92 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Ghograpur
101 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
109 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Kendukana
119 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Baihata
124 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
134 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Agthori
142 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
149 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
156 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05809 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 train running or not?

A. New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 train starts from New Bongaigaon at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 train now?

A. Check the location of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 train?

A. The last stop for New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) 05809 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 21:55