Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05809Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train live running status. 05809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) train runs from New Bongaigaon (NBQ) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05809 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) from New Bongaigaon is 16:45. The arrival time to Guwahati is 21:55. The total distance covered by New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) is 156 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special (via Rangiya) - 05809.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from New Bongaigaon at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Bongaigaon
2 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Chaprakata
7 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
17 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
27 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Sorbhog
36 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
44 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Guagachha
49 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
55 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
65 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Niz-sariha Halt
70 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Tihu
74 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
82 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
92 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Ghograpur
101 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
109 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Kendukana
119 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Baihata
124 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
134 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Agthori
142 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
149 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
156 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination